Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Thursday, March 14, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1 (Fri.): Australian practice

12:55 a.m.

ESPNN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Tigers-Red Sox

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Villanova-team TBD

Noon

FS1

Men: Rhode Island-LaSalle

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Ohio State-Indiana

12:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Virginia-N.C. State

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Baylor-Iowa State

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Florida-Arkansas

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: USF-UConn

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kansas State-team TBD

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Xavier-Creighton

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: George Mason-team TBD

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: FSU-Virginia Tech

3 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Maryland-team TBD

3 p.m.

B10N

Men: Nevada-team TBD

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Memphis-Tulane

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Washington-team TBD

3 p.m.

P12N

Men: Auburn-Missouri or Georgia

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: San Diego State-UNLV

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Oregon State-team TBD

5:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Duquesne-St. Joseph’s

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Minnesota-Penn State

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: North Carolina-Louisville

or Notre Dame

7 p.m.

ESPN

WBFS

Men: Texas Tech-team TBD

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Marquette-team TBD

7 p.m.

FS1

Men: Mississippi-Alabama

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: Tulsa-SMU

8 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Lakers @ Raptors

8 p.m.

TNT

Men: St. Louis-team TBD

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Utah State-team TBD

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Duke-Syracuse or Pittsburgh

9 p.m.

ESPN

WBFS

Men: Kansas-Texas

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arizona State-team TBD

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Mississippi State-

Texas A&M or Vanderbilt

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Iowa-team TBD

9:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Seton Hall-Georgetown

9:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Wichita State-East Carolina

10 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Mavericks @ Nuggets

10:30 p.m.

TNT

Men: Fresno State-team TBD

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Utah-team TBD

11:30 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Players Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

European (Fri.): Kenya Open

4 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Panthers @ Sharks

10:30 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TV

UEFA Europa: Salzburg-Napoli

1:55 p.m.

GALA

UEFA Europa: Krasnodar-Valencia

1:55 p.m.

UNID

UEFA Europa: Dyamo Kyiv-Chelsea

1:55 p.m.

UNIMS

UEFA Europa: Arsenal-Rennes

4 p.m.

GALA

UEFA Europa: Slavia Praha-Sevilla

4 p.m.

UNID

UEFA Europa: Internazionale-Frankfurt

4 p.m.

UNIMS

Copa Libertadores: Penarol-San Jose

6 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Copa Libertadores: Atletico PR-

Wilstermann

8 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

CONCACAF Champions:

Sporting K.C.-Independiente

8 p.m.

UNID

Copa Libertadores: Emelec-Huracan

10 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas quarterfinals

2 p.m.

ESPNN

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas quarterfinals

8 p.m.

ESPNN

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Biathlon (Fri., T): Single mixed relay

1 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASkEtBALL

Men: Florida-Arkansas, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: FSU-Virginia Tech, 3 p.m., WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Sharks, 10:30 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments