Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Feb. 10, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Daytona Beach

qualifying

Noon

FOX

Monster Energy: Advance Auto

Parts Clash

3 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Winternationals

5 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Event: Serie del Caribe

4 p.m.

ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Holy Cross @ Lafayette

Noon

CBSSN

Women: FSU @ Notre Dame

Noon

ESPN

Women: Florida @ Georgia

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Louisville @ Virginia Tech

Noon

FSFL

Men: Ohio State @ Indiana

1 p.m.

CBS

Women: St. John’s @ Providence

1 p.m.

SUN

Men: UCF @ SMU

2 p.m.

ESPNN

Men: UConn @ Memphis

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Houston @ USF

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Northwestern @ Minnesota

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: Tennessee @ Mississippi State

2 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Wichita State @ Cincinnati

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Seton Hall @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FS2

Women: UCLA @ Utah

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Auburn @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Kansas State @ Oklahoma

3 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Villanova @ Marquette

3 p.m.

SUN

NBAGL: South Bay @ Oklahoma City

3 p.m.

NBATV

NBA: Lakers @ 76ers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Cincinnati @ Houston

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Loyola-Chicago @ Valparaiso

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Iowa @ Ohio State

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: Oregon @ Stanford

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Oregon State @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Vanderbilt @ Missouri

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Georgia Tech @ Notre Dame

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Northwestern @ Iowa

6:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Stanford @ Oregon

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Heat @ Warriors

8:30 p.m.

SUN

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Tournament of Champions

4:30 p.m.

FOX

BOXING

TIME

TV

Top Rank: Zepeda-Ramirez

7 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

AAF: Memphis @ Birmingham

4 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Pebble Beach Pro-Am

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Oasis Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Pebble Beach Pro-Am

3 p.m.

CBS

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: UCLA @ Washington

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Stanford @ Arizona State

6 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Women: USA @ Canada

Noon

NHLN

NHL: Blues @ Predators

12:30 p.m.

NBC

AHL: Iowa @ Chicago

4 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Lightning @ Panthers

6 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Tottenham-

Leicester City

8:25 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen-Augsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

UNID

Portugal: Braga-Chaves

10 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Valencia-Sociedad

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester City-

Chelsea

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Italy: Sassuolo-Juventus

11:55 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Bundesliga: Dusseldorf-Stuttgart

Noon

FS1

FOXD

Portugal: Benfica-Nacional

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Sevilla-Eibar

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Toluca-Cruz Azul

1 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Athletic Club-Barcelona

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Feirense-Sporting CP

3 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Fed Cup: Live

5 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/USTA: Cordoba, Montpellier,

Dallas championships

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/USTA: Cordoba, Montpellier,

Dallas championships

11:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/USTA (T): Cordoba, Montpellier,

Dallas championships

1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/USTA (T): Cordoba, Montpellier,

Dallas championships

7 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: Women’s downhill

6:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Snowboarding: Slopestyle

4:30 p.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASKETBALL

NBA: Heat @ Warriors, 8:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Lightning @ Panthers, 6 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments