Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 19, 2019

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: North Carolina @ Miami

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Florida @ Georgia

Noon

CBS

Men: Tulsa @ UCF

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Michigan @ Wisconsin

Noon

ESPN

Women: Navy @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Richmond @ Davidson

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Cincinnati @ Wichita State

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Kansas @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Loyola-Chicago @ Indiana State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Alabama @ Tennessee

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Pittsburgh @ Syracuse

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: N.C. State @ Notre Dame

2 p.m.

WBFS

Men: Navy @ Army

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Rhode Island @ La Salle

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Stanford @ Washington State

3 p.m.

P12N

Men: Missouri @ Texas A&M

3:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Thunder @ 76ers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: UCLA @ Southern California

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Kentucky @ Auburn

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: SMU @ Memphis

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: TCU @ Kansas State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Louisville @ Georgia Tech

4 p.m.

WBFS

Men: Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: St. John’s @ Butler

4:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Dayton @ St. Bonaventure

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Pennsylvania @ Temple

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: California @ Washington

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: Virginia @ Duke

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Iowa State

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Texas Tech @ Baylor

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: South Carolina @ LSU

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: UMass @ VCU

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Oregon State @ Arizona

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Tulane @ UConn

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Houston @ USF

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: DePaul @ Seton Hall

8 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Heat @ Bulls

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Penn State @ Minnesota

8:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Mississippi State @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Lakers @ Rockets

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Oregon @ Arizona State

9:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Air Force @ Nevada

10 p.m.

ESPNU

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFLPA: Collegiate Bowl

5 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: Tournament of Champions

2 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Desert Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Tournament of Champions

3 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Mitsubishi Championship

7 p.m.

GOLF

Asian (Sun.): Singapore Open

1:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Ohio State-Penn State

3:30 p.m.

B10N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

CHL: Calgary @ Edmonton

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

Women: Ohio State @ Minnesota-Duluth

5 p.m.

FS2

Men: Minnesota @ Michigan State

5:30 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Rangers @ Bruins

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Predators

8 p.m.

FSFL

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Cejudo-Dillashaw prelims

8 p.m.

ESPN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Wolverhampton-

Leicester City

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Roma-Torino

9 a.m.

ESPND

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen-

Borussia Monchengladbach

9:30 a.m.

FS1

UNID

Bundesliga: Freiburg-Frankfurt

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: Liverpool-

Crystal Palace

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Manchester United-

Brighton

10 a.m.

CNBC

Spain: Real Madrid-Sevilla

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: Arsenal-Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Huesca-Atletico Madrid

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting CP-Moreirense

1 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: U.S. women-France

2:30 p.m.

FS1

UNID

Spain: Celta-Valencia

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Monterrey-Queretaro

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Oaxaca-Cimarrones

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America-Pachuca

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Juarez-Dorados

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tigres-Cruz Azul

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: Round of 16

7 p.m.

TENNIS

Australian Open: Round of 16

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open (Sun.): Round of 16

3 a.m.

ESPN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: Men’s, women’s freestyle moguls

5 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: North Carolina @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560

Men: Florida @ Georgia, Noon, WINZ 940

NBA: Heat @ Bulls, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Predators, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments