Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 12, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Formula E qualifying

8:30 a.m.

FS2

FIA: Formula E race 2

9:30 a.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Miami (Ohio) @ Buffalo

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Louisville @ North Carolina

Noon

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma State @ West Virginia

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Kansas State @ Iowa State

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Boston College @ Notre Dame

Noon

FSFL

Men: Providence @ Georgetown

Noon

FS1

Men: Virginia @ Clemson

Noon

WBFS

Men: Rutgers @ Minnesota

12:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Mississippi @ Mississippi State

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Missouri @ South Carolina

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Wake Forest @ Miami

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Duke @ FSU

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: USF @ Temple

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Virginia Commonwealth

@ Davidson

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Illinois State @ Loyola-Chicago

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Seton Hall @ Marquette

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Ohio State @ Iowa

2:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Texas A&M @ Alabama

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: New Mexico @ Colorado State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kansas @ Baylor

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Georgia @ Auburn

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Baylor @ TCU

4 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Michigan @ Maryland

4:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Grizzlies @ Heat

5 p.m.

SUN

Men: DePaul @ St. John’s

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Tennessee @ Florida

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Tulsa @ SMU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Georgia Tech @ Syracuse

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: St. Louis @ La Salle

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Arizona State @ Stanford

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: LSU @ Arkansas

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Wichita State @ Houston

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Nevada @ Fresno State

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UConn @ San Francisco

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Washington State @ Utah

8 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Spurs @ Thunder

8 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Vanderbilt @ Kentucky

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Washington @ Colorado

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Gonzaga @ San Francisco

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arizona @ California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Top Rank: Main event

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Colts @ Chiefs

4:35 p.m.

NBC

NFL: Cowboys @ Rams

8:15 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sony Open

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Devils

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Michigan @ Ohio State

7 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Bruins @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Heineken Cup: Leinster-Tolouse

4 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: West Ham-Arsenal

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Brighton-Liverpool

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valencia-Valladolid

10:15 a.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting CP-Porto

10:30 a.m.

GOLTV

France: Amiens-PSG

11 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Chelsea-

Newcastle United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Girona-Alaves

12:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Florida Cup: Sao Paulo-Ajax

1 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: America-Toluca

1 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Villarreal-Getafe

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Boavista-Maritimo

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Florida Cup: Flamengo-

Eintracht Frankfurt

4 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Monterrey-Leon

6 p.m.

FSFL

FS1

FOXD

Mexico: Celaya-Zacatecas

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Guadalajara

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Pachuca-Queretaro

8:06 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Necaxa-Pumas

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tijuana-Tigres

10 p.m.

FSFL

FS1

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA (T): Auckland, Sydney, Hobart championships

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA (T): Auckland, Sydney, Hobart championships

1 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Speedskating (Sun.): European

Championships

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Wake Forest @ Miami, 2 p.m., WQAM 560

Men: Duke @ FSU, 2 p.m., WFTL 850

NBA: Grizzlies @ Heat, 5 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Tennessee @ Florida, 6 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments