Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 5, 2019

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Fordham

@ George Washington

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: UCF @ UConn

Noon

ESPNN

Men: Michigan State @ Ohio State

Noon

FOX

Men: Boston College @ Virginia Tech

Noon

FSFL

Men: Creighton @ Butler

Noon

FS1

Men: North Carolina @ Pittsburgh

Noon

WBFS

Men: St. John’s @ Creighton

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Cincinnati @ East Carolina

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kentucky @ Alabama

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: LaSalle @ UMass

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Maryland @ Rutgers

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Kansas State @ Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wake Forest @ Virginia

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Villanova @ Providence

2 p.m.

FOX

Men: Utah @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: FSU @ Virginia

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: USF @ Temple

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Georgia @ Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Ohio State @ Maryland

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Baylor @ TCU

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: California @ UCLA

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Kansas @ Iowa State

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: UCF @ Memphis

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: USF @ Tulsa

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duquesne @ Davidson

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Colorado @ Arizona State

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Arkansas @ Texas A&M

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Michigan @ Purdue

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: South Carolina @ Florida

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Clemson @ Duke

8 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Nevada @ New Mexico

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oregon @ Oregon State

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Mississippi @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Raptors @ Bucks

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: West Virginia @ Texas

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: San Diego State @ Boise State

10 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wyoming @ UNLV

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Washington State @ Washington

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: BYU @ St. Mary’s

11 p.m.

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

FCS Championship: North Dakota State-

Eastern Washington

Noon

ESPN2

High School: Army All-American Bowl

1 p.m.

NBC

NFL: Colts @ Texans

4:35 p.m.

ABC

ESPN

ESPND

NFL: Seahawks @ Cowboys

8:15 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sentry Tournament

4 p.m.

NBC

PGA: Sentry Tournament

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flames @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Michigan @ Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

IIHF: Bronze medal game

4 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

IIHF: Gold medal game

8 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Ohio State @ Michigan State

8 p.m.

B10N

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Pro 14: Benetton-Glasgow

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Premiership: Leicester-Gloucester

10 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Alaves-Valencia

10:15 a.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Huesca-Betis

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Maritimo-Portimonense

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey-Pachuca

6 p.m.

FS1

SUN

FOXD

Mexico: Zacatepec-Correcaminos

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Queretaro-Atlas

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon-Tigres

7:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Cafetaleros-Potros UAEM

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Dorados-Celaya

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara-Tijuana

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Hopman Cup/ATP/WTA: Hopman finals; Brisbane semifinals; Pune championship

6 a.m.

TENNIS

Hopman Cup/ATP/WTA: Hopman finals (T); Brisbane semifinals (T); Auckland semifinals (T); Shenzhen championship (T); Pune championship (T)

8:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Hopman Cup/ATP/WTA: Hopman finals (T); Brisbane semifinals (T); Auckland semifinals (T); Shenzhen championship (T); Pune championship (T)

4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Sydney early round; Auckland doubles championship

8 p.m.

TENNIS

Hopman CupATP/WTA (Sun.): Hopman finals (T); Brisbane semifinals (T); Auckland semifinals (T); Shenzhen championship (T); Pune championship (T)

12:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA (Sun.): Brisbane

championship; Auckland championship

1:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Bobsled: Women

8 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: FSU @ Virginia, 3 p.m., WFTL 850

Men: South Carolina @ Florida, 7 p.m., WINZ 940

FOOTBALL

NFL: Colts @ Texans, 4:35 p.m., WMEN 640

NFL: Seahawks @ Cowboys, 8:15 p.m., WMEN 640

HOCKEY

NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WFTL 850

  Comments