Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 8, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Michigan State @ Florida

Noon

CBS

Men: DePaul @ Northwestern

Noon

B10N

Men: Pittsburgh @ West Virginia

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Wichita State-Oklahoma

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Kentucky-Seton Hall

Noon

FOX

Men: South Carolina @ Michigan

Noon

FS1

Men: UNLV @ Illinois

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Xavier @ Cincinnati

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: BYU-Utah

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: St. Joseph’s @ Villanova

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Rutgers @ Fordham

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Louisville @ Indiana

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Western Kentucky @ Arkansas

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Maryland-Loyola, Chicago

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Clemson-Mississippi State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Houston @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Kansas State @ Tulsa

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Northern Illinois @ Butler

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Wisconsin @ Marquette

5 p.m.

FOX

Men: Yale @ Duke

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Creighton @ Nebraska

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Illinois-Chicago @ Colorado

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Boston College @ Texas A&M

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: FSU-UConn

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Wizards @ Cavaliers

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Nebraska-Omaha @ Oregon

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: New Mexico State @ Kansas

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Dayton @ Auburn

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Notre Dame @ UCLA

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: San Diego State @ California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Heat @ Clippers

10:30 p.m.

SUN

BOXING

Top Rank: Pedraza-Lomachenko

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

CURLING

Women’s World Cup: Canada-U.S.

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA FCS: Colgate @ N. Dakota State

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Army-Navy

3 p.m.

CBS

GOLF

PGA: QBE Shootout

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: QBE Shootout

2:30 p.m.

NBC

European: South African Open (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

CHL: Rimouski Oceanic @ Sherbrooke

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Rangers @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Michigan

8 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC 231: Holloway-Ortega prelims

6:30 p.m.

FS1

UFC 231: Holloway-Ortega

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Atletico Madrid-Alaves

7 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Bournemouth-

Liverpool

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Schalke 04-Dortmund

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich-Nurnberg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: Arsenal-

Huddersfield Town

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Manchester United-

Fulham

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valencia-Sevilla

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Ecuador: Tecnico-Emelec

Noon

GOLTV

Premier League: Chelsea-

Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin-

Eintracht Frankfurt

12:30 p.m.

UNID

Premier League: Leicester City-

Tottenham

2:40 p.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Espanyol-Barcelona

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Setubal-Benfica

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNID

MLS Cup: Portland @ Atlanta

8:08 p.m.

FOX

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Regional final

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Regional final

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Regional final

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Regional final

10 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Michigan State @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

Men: FSU-UConn, 6:30 p.m., WFTL 850

NBA: Heat @ Clippers, 10:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Rangers @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments