Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 24, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2

Supercars: Coates 500

5:20 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Campbell @ Georgetown

Noon

SUN

NBA: Spurs @ Bucks

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Florida @ FSU

Noon

ABC

NCAA: N.C. State @ North Carolina

Noon

CBS

NCAA: Western Kentucky

@ Louisiana Tech

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Syracuse @ Boston College

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Navy @ Tulane

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Purdue @ Indiana

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Michigan @ Ohio State

Noon

FOX

NCAA: Baylor @ Texas Tech

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Georgia

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Wake Forest @ Duke

12:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Stanford @ UCLA

3 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Miami

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Maryland @ Penn State

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Illinois @ Northwestern

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Auburn @ Alabama

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: SMU @ Tulsa

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Temple @ UConn

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Minnesota @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Arizona State @ Arizona

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Rutgers @ Michigan State

4 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Tennessee @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Charlotte @ FAU

6 p.m.

WSFL

NCAA: South Carolina @ Clemson

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Louisville

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: San Jose State @ Fresno State

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Kansas State @ Iowa State

7 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Colorado @ California

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: LSU @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Notre Dame

@ Southern California

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ TCU

8 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Nevada @ UNLV

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: BYU @ Utah

10 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Utah State @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Hawaii @ San Diego State

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Handa World Cup

8 p.m.

GOLF

European: Hong Kong Open (Sun.)

1 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Blaydes-Ngannou (Sat.)

12:30 a.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Eibar-Real Madrid

7 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich-

Dusseldorf

9:30 a.m.

FS2

UNID

Bundesliga: Mainz-Dortmund

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: West Ham-

Manchester City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valencia-Vallecano

10:15 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: PSG-Toulouse

11 a.m.

BEIN

U-17 World Cup: Women’s quarterfinal

Noon

TELEM

Bundesliga: Schalke-Nurnberg

12:30 p.m.

FS2

UNID

Premier League: Tottenham-Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

Spain: Huesca-Levante

12:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Atletico Madrid-Barcelona

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Copa Libertadores: River Plate-

Boca Juniors

3 p.m.

FOXD

U-17 World Cup: Women’s quarterfinal

3 p.m.

FS2

Ecuador: Liga de Quito-Nacional

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Queretaro-Necaxa

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Guayaquil City-Emelec

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca-Leon

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: America-Veracruz

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Ecuador: Independiente del Valle-

Barcelona

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Guadalajara-Tigres

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Monterrey-Atlas

10:06 p.m.

FS2

SUN

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: France-Croatia

8 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: France-Croatia (T)

11:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: France-Croatia (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Wisconsin @ Penn State

8 p.m.

B10N

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Marshall @ FIU, Noon, WAXY 790

NCAA: Florida @ FSU, Noon, WINZ 940; WFTL 850

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Miami, 3:30 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; 990 ESPN Deportes

HOCKEY

NHL: Blackhawks @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WMEN 640

  Comments