Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 18, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Ecoboost 400

3 p.m.

NBC

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Myrtle Beach Invitational

10:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: USF-Georgetown

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Air Force Reserve Tip-Off

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Charleston Classic

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wofford @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Princeton @ Penn State

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Austin Peay-Campbell

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Indiana @ Arkansas

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Mt. St. Mary’s @ Maryland

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Air Force Reserve Tip-Off

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Myrtle Beach Invitational

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Charleston @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Ohio State @ Stanford

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: WNIT preseason

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Maryland @ South Carolina

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Tennessee Tech @ Michigan State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Charleston Classic

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: VMI @ Kentucky

6 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Lakers @ Heat

6 p.m.

SUN

Men: Ohio-Loyola Marymount

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Myrtle Beach Invitational

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Warriors @ Spurs

7 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Arizona State @ Arkansas

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Charleston Classic

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Florida A&M-Central Connecticut

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Minnesota-Texas A&M

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FCS Selection Show

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NFL: Steelers @ Jaguars

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Cowboys @ Falcons

1 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Eagles @ Saints

4:25 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Vikings @ Bears

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: DP Championship

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: RSM Classic

4:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Wild @ Blackhawks

6 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Nations: England-Croatia

9 a.m.

UNID

Africa Cup: Ghana-Ethiopia

9:50 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Cordoba-Cadiz

10 a.m.

BEINÑ

Africa Cup: Guinea-Ivory Coast

11:50 a.m.

BEIN

Men: UConn or Rhode Island-Indiana

Noon

B10N

Spain: Alcorcon-Elche

Noon

BEINÑ

UEFA Nations: Northern Ireland-Austria

Noon

UNID

Brazil: Parana-Palmeiras

2 p.m.

GOLTV

UEFA Nations: Switzerland-Belgium

2:45 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Friendly: Tolucas-Chivas

8 p.m.

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Finals doubles championship

10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Oracle: Houston championship

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Finals championship (T)

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals championships (T)

5 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ Georgia

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Kentucky @ Missouri

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: Southern California

@ Arizona State

6:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: MEAC championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: SWAC championship

10 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

AUTO RACING

Monster Energy: Ecoboost 400, 3 p.m., WINZ 940

BASKETBALL

Women: Miami @ Iowa State, 4:30 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Lakers @ Heat, 6 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NFL: Raiders @ Cardinals, 405 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments