Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 17, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Practice for

Ecoboost 400

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for EcoBoost 300

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Ecoboost 400

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: EcoBoost 300

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Presbyterian @ Marquette

1 p.m.

SUN

Women: Idaho @ Texas Tech

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Furman @ Villanova

5 p.m.

FS2

NBA: Jazz @ Celtics

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Houston Baptist @ Wisconsin

8 p.m.

B10N

Men: Saint Louis @ Seton Hall

8 p.m.

FS2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Idaho @ Florida

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: USF @ Temple

Noon

ESPNN

NCAA: Ohio State @ Maryland

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Penn State @ Rutgers

or Northwestern @ Minnesota

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Colgate @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi State

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Michigan State @ Nebraska

Noon

FOX

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Wake Forest

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: TCU @ Baylor

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Citadel @ Alabama

Noon

SECN

NCAA: N.C. State @ Louisville

12:20 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Utah @ Colorado

1:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Syracuse-Notre Dame

2:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia Tech

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Boston College @ FSU

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: West Virginia @ Oklahoma State

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Purdue

or Iowa @ Illinois

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Missouri @ Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Tulsa @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Kansas State

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Southern California @ UCLA

3:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Indiana @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Virginia @ Georgia Tech

3:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Air Force @ Wyoming

4 p.m.

ESPNN

NCAA: UMass @ Georgia

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Oregon State @ Washington

4:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Western Kentucky @ UTEP

7 p.m.

BEIN

NCAA: Duke @ Clemson

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Rice @ LSU

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: UAB @ Texas A&M

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Kansas @ Oklahoma

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Stanford @ California

7:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Mississippi @ Vanderbilt

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Cincinnati @ UCF

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: New Mexico State @ BYU

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: San Diego State @ Fresno State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Arizona @ Washington State

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Arizona State @ Oregon

10:30 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: DP World Championship

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: RSM Classic

4:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Australian Open

11 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Lightning @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

CHL: London @ Guelph

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Rangers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Canadiens @ Canucks

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Magny-Ponzinbbio

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Nations: Serbia-Montenegro

9 a.m.

UNID

Spain: Malaga-Tarragona

10 a.m.

BEINÑ

FIFA U-17 women: USA-Korea DPR

Noon

FS2

Spain: Osasuna-Tenerife

Noon

BEINÑ

UEFA Nations: Turkey-Sweden

Noon

UNID

FIFA U-17 women: Korea Republic

-Canada

2 p.m.

TELEM

Spain: Oviedo-Gijon

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

UEFA Nations: Albania-Scotland

2:45 p.m.

UNID

UEFA Nations: Italy-Portugal

2:45 p.m.

UNIMS

FIFA U-17 women: Germany-Cameroon

3 p.m.

FS2

Men: UCLA @ Southern California

3:30 p.m.

FOXD

Brazil: Corinthians-Vasco de Gama

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: Toluca-Cruz Azul

7 p.m.

FOXD

CONCACAF: Nicaragua-Haiti

8 p.m.

UNID

Friendly: America-Chivas

9:30 p.m.

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Finals doubles semifinal

7 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals semifinal

9 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals semifinal (T)

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals doubles semifinal

1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals semifinal

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Finals (T)

5-9 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Bethune-Cookman @ Miami, 2 p.m., WQAM 560

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Idaho @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: FIU @ Charlotte, 2 p.m., WAXY 790

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia Tech, 3:30 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; 990 ESPN Deportes

NCAA: Boston College @ FSU, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Rangers, 7 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments