Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 11, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

NHRA: Qualifying for Auto Club Finals

11:30 p.m.

FS1

F1: Brazilian Grand Prix

12:05 p.m.

ESPN2

Monster Energy: Can-Am 500

2:30 p.m.

NBC

NHRA: Auto Club Finals

4 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: MLB All-Stars-Japan (Mon.)

5 a.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Army @ Duke

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: ETSU @ Creighton

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Women: Duke @ Northwestern

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Fort Wayne @ Ohio State

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: SE Louisiana @ Nebraska

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Cal Poly @ Arizona

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: Hartford @ Mississippi State

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: Florida Gulf Coast

@ Michigan State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Nicholls State @ Washington State

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Appalachian State @ Alabama

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Baylor @ Arizona State

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Vanderbilt @ Southern California

9 p.m.

P12N

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: NHK Trophy (T)

Noon

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

CFL: British Columbia @ Hamilton

1 p.m.

ESPNN

NFL: Patriots @ Titans

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Saints @ Bengals

1 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Dolphins @ Packers

4:25 p.m.

CBS

CFL: Winnipeg @ Saskatchewan

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NFL: Cowboys @ Eagles

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Mayakoba Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Senators @ Panthers

5 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Devils @ Jets

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Internazionale-Atalanta

6:25 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Premier League: Liverpool-Fulham

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Chelsea-Everton

9:15 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Barcelona-Betis

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester City-

Manchester United

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt-Schalke

11:50 a.m.

FS2

UNID

Men: Big Ten championship

Noon

B10N

Portugal: Tondela-Benfica

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Vallecano-Villarreal

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Sevilla-Espanyol

12:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Toluca-Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Men: Big East championship

2 p.m.

FS2

Uruguay: Nacional-Penarol

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Celta-Real Madrid

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Sporting K.C.-Real Salt Lake

3 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Ecuador: U. Catolica-Barcelona (E)

5 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Atlanta United-New York City

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Santos Laguna-America

7 p.m.

UNIMS

UNID

MLS: New York-Columbus

7:30 p.m.

FS1

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/Fed Cup: ATP Finals early round;

USA-Czech Republic

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/Fed Cup: ATP Finals early round;

USA-Czech Republic

2 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Las Vegas championship

5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/Fed Cup: ATP Finals early round;

USA-Czech Republic (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NFL: Chargers @ Raiders, 4:05 p.m., WINZ 940

NFL: Dolphins @ Packers, 4:25 p.m., WQAM 560;

WKIS 99.9 FM; ESPN Deportes 760; WNMA 1210

NFL: Cowboys @ Eagles, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Senators @ Panthers, 5 p.m., WAXY 790; WMEN 640

  Comments