Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 9, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Practice for Brazilian Grand Prix

7:55 a.m.

ESPNU

F1: Practice for Brazilian Grand Prix

11:55 a.m.

ESPNU

Monster Energy: Practice for

Can-Am 500

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Whelen 200

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Whelen 200

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NASCAR: Qualifying for Lucas Oil 250

5:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

Can-Am 500

7 p.m.

NBCSN

NASCAR: Lucas Oil 250

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for Auto Club

Finals (T)

10:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: MLB All-Stars @ Japan (Sat.)

4:30 a.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Providence-Wichita State

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Bowling Green @ St. John’s

6:30 p.m.

FS2

Men: Arkansas-Texas

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: North Carolina @ Elon

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Southern Illinois @ Kentucky

7 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Hornets @ 76ers

7 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Montana State @ Indiana

8 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Pacers @ Heat

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Maryland @ Navy

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Oklahoma @ Texas-Rio Grande

8:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Buffalo @ West Virginia

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Eastern Washington @ Oregon

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Washington @ Auburn

9:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Celtics @ Jazz

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: Yale-California

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Long Beach State @ UCLA

11 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Louisville @ Syracuse

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Fresno State @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Mayakoba Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Blue Bay

11 p.m.

GOLF

European: Nedbank Challenge (Sat.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blue Jackets @ Capitals

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Turkey: Malatyaspor-Trazonspor

Noon

BEIN

Men: Big Ten semifinal

1 p.m.

B10N

Bundesliga: Hannover-Wolfsburg

2:20 p.m.

FS2

UNID

France: Lille-Strasbourg

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Levante-Real Sociedad

3 p.m.

BEINÑ

Men: Big Ten semifinal

3:30 p.m.

B10N

CONCACAF: USA-Suriname

4:30 p.m.

UNID

Ecuador: Independiente-Delfin

7 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Veracruz-Queretaro

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlas-Pachuca

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

USTA: Las Vegas quarterfinals

1 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Las Vegas quarterfinals (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Las Vegas doubles semifinals

8 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Las Vegas doubles semifinals (T)

11 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Charleston Southern @ Florida, 7 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: Pacers @ Heat, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

  Comments