Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IMSA: Motul Petit Le Mans

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Practice for

1000Bulbs.com 500

11 a.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Motul Petit Le Mans (cont.)

Noon

FS2

Trucks: Talladega 250

1 p.m.

FOX

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

1000Bulbs.com 500

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Dodgers @ Brewers

4:09 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MLB: Astros @ Red Sox

8:09 p.m.

TBS

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Crawford-Benavidez

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Nebraska @ Northwestern

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Rutgers @ Maryland

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Duke @ Georgia Tech

Noon

CBS

NCAA: Iowa @ Indiana

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Minnesota @ Ohio State

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Akron @ Buffalo

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ Kansas State

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Tennessee @ Auburn

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Louisville @ Boston College

12:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame

2:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: UCF @ Memphis

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Washington @ Oregon

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Georgia @ LSU

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Temple @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Baylor @ Texas

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Army @ San Jose State

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Michigan State @ Penn State

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Purdue @ Illinois

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Texas A&M @ South Carolina

3:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Houston @ East Carolina

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Missouri @ Alabama

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Virginia Tech @ North Carolina

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: West Virginia @ Iowa State

7 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: UCLA @ California

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Middle Tennessee @ FIU

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Michigan

7:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Mississippi @ Arkansas

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Hawaii @ BYU

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Boise State @ Nevada

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Wyoming @ Fresno State

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Colorado @ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: British Masters

7 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Hana Bank Championship (T)

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: SAS Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: CIMB Classic

11 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Canucks @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Capitals

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

Pro Fighters League:

Quarterfinals, semifinals

9 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Nations: Slovakia-Czech Republic

8:50 a.m.

ESPNN

UNID

Spain: Osasuna-Cordoba

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Gijon-Reus

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Almeria-Las Palmas

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

UEFA Nations: Netherlands-Germany

2:45 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Brazil: Flamengo-Fluminense

4 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Dallas @ DC United

4:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Uruguay: Penarol-Fenix

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: San Jose-Cruz Azul

7:15 p.m.

UNID

CONCACAF Nations: El Salvador-

Barbados

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Shanghai semifinal

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinals (T)

8 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinals (T)

10 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinals (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinals (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai doubles

championship (Sun.)

1:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai championship (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

TENNIS

TRIATHLON

TIME

TV

Ironman: World Championship

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Nebraska @ Penn State

8 p.m.

B10N

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia, 7 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; 990 ESPN Deportes.

NCAA: Middle Tennessee @ FIU, 7:30 p.m., WSUA 1260.

HOCKEY

NHL: Canucks @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WFTL 850

  Comments