Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Sept. 21, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Practice for

Federated 400

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Federated 400

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Federated 400

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for Go Bowling 250

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

Federated 400

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for AAA Nationals

7 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Go Bowling 250

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Cubs @ White Sox

4:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Red Sox @ Indians

7 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays

7:07 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Reds @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Phillies @ Braves

7:35 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Super featherweights: Fernandez-Foster; Featherweights: Gonzalez, Jr.-Ramos; Lightweights: Ferrer-Ortiz

9:45 p.m.

SHO

EQUESTRIAN

TIME

TV

FEI: World Games (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FAU @ UCF

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Harvard @ Brown

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Penn State @ Illinois

9 p.m.

FS1

High School: IMC Academy @ Mater Dei

10:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Washington State

@ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Portugal Masters

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Tour Championship

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Tour Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Sanford International

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Senators

7:30 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Stuttgart-Dusseldorf

2:20 p.m.

FS2

UNID

France: Monaco-Nimes

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Huesca-Sociedad

2:50 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Boavista-Chaves

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Women: Wisconsin @ Maryland

7 p.m.

B10N

Women: Colorado @ Oregon State

7 p.m.

P12N

Mexico: Morelia-Pumas

8 p.m.

UNID

Ecuador: El Nacional-Macara

8:15 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Puebla-America

10 p.m.

UNID

Women: Arizona @ Stanford

11 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: St. Petersburg, Metz

quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

Laver Cup: Day 1

2 p.m.

TENNIS

Laver Cup: Day 1 (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

Laver Cup: Day 1

8 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Pan Pacific semifinal

11 p.m.

BEIN

Laver Cup: Day 1 (T)

11:30 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Mississippi State

@ South Carolina

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Michigan @ Nebraska

9 p.m.

B10N

Women: UCLA @ Utah

9 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees, 7:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Reds @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments