Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Sept. 16, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IMSA: Seca 120 (T)

7 a.m.

FS1

F1: Singapore Grand Prix

8:05 a.m.

ESPN2

NHRA: Qualifying for

Dodge Nationals (T)

1 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: South Point 400

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Dodge Nationals (T)

7:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Athletics @ Rays

1:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies

1:35 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Astros

2:10 p.m.

TBS

MLB: Dodgers @ Cardinals

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of Spain: Stage 21 (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

EQUESTRIAN

TIME

TV

FEI: World Games

4 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Dolphins @ Jets

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Lions @ 49ers

4 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Patriots @ Jaguars

4:25 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Giants @ Cowboys

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: Evian Championship

5 a.m.

GOLF

European: KLM Open

10 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Evian Championship

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Ally Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Boise Open

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ Bruins

1 p.m.

NHLN

ROWING

TIME

TV

FISA: Championships (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Wolverhampton0

Burnley

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen-Nuremberg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Espanyol-Levante

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Everton-West Ham

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Empoli-Lazio

11:45 a.m.

ESPND

Bundesliga: Frieburg-Stuttgart

11:50 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Vallodolid-Alaves

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Turkey: Konyaspor-Fenerbahce

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: D.C. United @ New York

1 p.m.

ESPN

Mexico: Pumas-Lobos

1 p.m.

UNI

Spain: Sevilla-Getafe

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

France: Marseille-Guingamp

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Santos-Sao Paulo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Women: Vanderbilt @ Florida

3 p.m.

SECN

Men: Indiana @ Wisconsin

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Delaware @ Stanford

4 p.m.

P12N

Ecuador: Emelec-El Nacional

5 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Santos Laguna-Leon

5 p.m.

UNID

MLS: D.C. United @ New York (T)

5 p.m.

ESPND

MLS: Orlando City @ Chicago

5 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Women: South Carolina @ Tennessee

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Mexico: Atlas-Tijuana

7 p.m.

UNID

Women: Santa Clara @ Stanford

7 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain

5 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia (T)

10 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: France-Spain (T)

3 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: FSU @ Auburn

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Syracuse @ Iowa State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies, 1:35 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

MLB: Dodgers @ Cardinals, 8 p.m., WAXY 790

FOOTBALL

NFL: Dolphins @ Jets, 1 p.m., WQAM 560; WKIS 99.9 FM;

ESPN Deportes 760; WNMA 1210

NFL: Giants @ Cowboys, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments