Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Sept. 14, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Practice for Singapore Grand Prix

8:25 a.m.

ESPNU

Monster Energy: Practice for

South Point 400

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Solar 300

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

South Point 400

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Solar 300

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for Westgate 200

6 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Practice for

Grand Prix of Sonoma

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for Dodge

Nationals (T)

7 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

South Point 400

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Westgate 200

9 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Reds @ Cubs

2:20 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies

7:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Athletics @ Rays

7:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Nationals @ Braves

7:35 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Seattle @ Washington

if necessary

8 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior welterweights: Ramirez-Orozco

10 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of Spain: Stage 19 (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

EQUESTRIAN

TIME

TV

FEI: World Games (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

High School: North Gwinnett, Ga.-

Walton, Ga.

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Georgia State @ Memphis

7 p.m.

ESPN

High School: Bishop Gorman, Nev.-

De La Salle, Calif.

10 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: Evian Championship

5 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Evian Championship

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

European: KLM Open

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Ally Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Boise Open

6 p.m.

GOLF

Asian: Shinhan Open

10 p.m.

GOLF

ROWING

TIME

TV

FISA: World championships (T)

10 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Dortmund-Eintracht

2:30 p.m.

FS1

UNID

France: PSG-Saint Etienne

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Huesca-Vallecano

2:50 p.m.

BEINÑ

Women: Long Beach State

@ Southern California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: North Carolina @ Duke

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Delaware @ California

8 p.m.

P12N

Mexico: Veracruz-Toluca

8 p.m.

UNID

Men: UMass-Lowell @ Stanford

10 p.m.

P12N

Mexico: Santos Laguna-Leon

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain

5 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain (T)

1:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain (T)

6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Croatia; France-Spain (T)

11:30 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Notre Dame @ Michigan

7 p.m.

B10N

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies, 7:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees, 7:05 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments