Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Aug. 11, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Qualifying for Corrigan Oil 200

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: Corrigan Oil 200

1 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Mid-Ohio Challenge

3 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Little League: Midwest championship

11 a.m.

ESPN

Little League: New England

championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Rangers @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

Little League: Northwest championship

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Nationals @ Cubs

4:20 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays

4:30 p.m.

SUN

Little League: Great Lakes championship

5 p.m.

ESPN

Little League: Mid-Atlantic championship

7 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Mets @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Brewers @ Braves

7:10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Little League: West championship

9 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Athletics @ Angels

(joined in progress 10 p.m.)

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Jr. NBA: Boys’ U.S. semifinal

1 p.m.

FOX

WNBA: Dallas @ Atlanta

2 p.m.

NBATV

Jr. NBA: Boys’ U.S. semifinal

2:15 p.m.

FOX

Jr. NBA: Girls’ international

championship

3:30 p.m.

FOX

Jr. NBA: Girls’ U.S. championship

4:45 p.m.

FOX

Men: Kentucky-Mega Bemax

7 p.m.

SECN

Jr. NBA: Boys’ international

championship

7:30 p.m.

FOX

Jr. NBA: Boys’ U.S. championship

8:45 p.m.

FOX

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of Utah: Stage 5

4 p.m.

FS2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Vikings @ Broncos

9 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

USGA: Women’s Amateur

10 a.m.

FS2

PGA of America: PGA Championship

11 a.m.

TNT

PGA of America: PGA Championship

2 p.m.

CBS

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Events: Arlington Million,

Beverly D. Stakes

6 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

3 p.m.

NBC

AMA: Motocross (T)

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Newcastle United-

Tottenham

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Huddersfield Town-

Chelsea

10 a.m.

NBCSN

France: Nantes-AS Monaco

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Wolverhampton-

Everton

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Uruguay: Cerro-Nacional

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Turkey: Fenerbahce-Bursaspor

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

International Champions Cup:

Atletico Madrid-Internazionale

3 p.m.

ESPNN

ESPND

NWSL: Seattle @ Utah

3:30 p.m.

LIFE

Portugal: Porto-Chaves

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Lobos-Club Atlas

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Independiente del Valle-

Emelec

7 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Leon-Queretaro

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tigres-Toluca

8 p.m.

UNI

Mexico: Sinaloa-Potros

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: America-Monterrey

10 p.m.

UNI

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

Event: Pan Pacific Championships (T)

4 p.m.

NBC

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rogers Cup doubles semifinal

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Rogers Cup semifinal

1 p.m.

ESPN2

USTA: Girls’ 18 semifinals

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN2

WTA: Rogers Cup semifinal

6 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Rogers Cup doubles semifinal

6 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Girls’ 18 championship

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal

8 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinals (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Rangers @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Mets @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments