Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, July 28, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Practice for

Hungarian Grand Prix

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2

F1: Qualifying for

Hungarian Grand Prix

8:55 a.m.

ESPNN

Trucks: Gander Outdoors 150

1 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Qualifying for Indy 200

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for Cellular 250

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

Gander Outdoors 400

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Cellular 250

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Sonoma Nationals

8 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Royals @ Yankees

1 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Rays @ Orioles

7:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Nationals @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Dodgers @ Braves

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Mariners @ Angels

(joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:07 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

The Tournament: Super 16

Northeast region

11 a.m.

ESPN

The Tournament: Super 16

Northeast region

1 p.m.

ESPN

The Tournament: Super 16 West region

3 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA: All-Star Game

3:30 p.m.

ABC

The Tournament: Super 16 West region

5 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Lightweights: Garcia-Easter, Jr.

10 p.m.

SHO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour de France: Stage 20

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Tour de France: Stage 20 (T)

5 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

CFL: Ottawa @ Hamilton

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Arena Bowl: Washington @ Baltimore

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

British Senior Open: Third round

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

British Senior Open: Third round

Noon

NBC

PGA: Canadian Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Canadian Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Scottish Open (T)

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Porsche Open (Sun., T)

2 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Saratoga Live

6 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Alvarez-Poirier prelims

6 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

UFC: Alvarez-Poirier

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

International Champions Cup:

Arsenal-PSG

7:30 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Friendly: Girona-Kerala

9:25 a.m.

BEINÑ

CAF Champions: Kampala-Tunis

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

International Champions Cup:

Benfica-Juventus

1 p.m.

ESPN2

International Champions Cup:

Chelsea-Internazionale

2 p.m.

ESPNN

ESPND

Uruguay: Chelsea-Internazionale

2 p.m.

GOLTV

CAF Champions: Wydad-Horoya

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Ecuador: Nacional-Delfin

4 p.m.

GOLTV

International Champions Cup:

Manchester United-Liverpool

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Queretaro-Pachuca

6 p.m.

UNID

Ecuador: Tecnico U-Barcelona (E)

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

International Champions Cup:

Bayern Munich-Manchester City

7 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: America-Atlas

8 p.m.

UNI

Mexico: Cafetaleros-Cimarrones

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Houston @ Portland

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara-Cruz Azul

10:06 p.m.

UNI

International Champions Cup:

Barcelona-Tottenham

11 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

U.S.: National Championships (T)

3 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: German semifinal

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: German semifinal

9 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: German semifinals (T)

11 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Moscow semifinal (T)

11 a.m.

BEIN

WTA: Moscow semifinal (T)

1 p.m.

BEIN

ATP: Atlanta semifinal

7 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: German semifinals (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Royals @ Yankees, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Nationals @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments