Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, July 21, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Qualifying for German Grand Prix

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2

Monster Energy: Practice for

Foxwoods 301

10 a.m.

CNBC

Xfinity: Qualifying for Lakes Region 200

11 a.m.

CNBC

Monster Energy: Practice for

Foxwoods 301

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Northeast Grand Prix (T)

4 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Lakes Region 200

4 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Mile-High Nationals qualifying

7:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Mets @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Marlins @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

FSFL

SUN

MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs

7:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: White Sox @ Mariners

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

The Tournament: Team Fredette-

Peoria All-Stars

Noon

ESPN

The Tournament: Texas Tech alumni-

Cincinnati alumni

2 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA: Washington @ New York

3 p.m.

NBATV

The Tournament: Ohio State alumni-

West Virginia or Charlotte

4 p.m.

ESPN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior middleweights: Munguia-Smith; Junior lightweights: Machado-Mensah

7 p.m.

ESPN

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour de France: Stage 14

8 a.m.

NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

Event: X Games

1 p.m.

ABC

Event: X Games

7 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

CFL: Winnipeg @ Toronto

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Arena: Washington @ Albany

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

British Open: Third Round

7 a.m.

NBC

USGA: Junior Amateur

Championship

1 p.m.

FS1

PGA: Barbasol Championship

4 p.m.

GOLF

British Open: Final Round (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Saratoga Live

4 p.m.

FS2

RUGBY

TIME

TV

World Cup Sevens: Bowl quarterfinals

3 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Champions Cup: Bayern Munich-PSG

10 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

MLS: DC United @ Atlanta United

3:30 p.m.

UNI

UNID

NWSL: Seattle @ Orlando

3:30 p.m.

LIFE

Ecuador: Delfin-Liga de Quito

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Puebla

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Emelec-Tecnico U.

7 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca-Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Juarez-Oaxaca

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tijuana-Guadalajara

10 p.m.

FS1

Mexico: Tigres-Leon

10 p.m.

UNI

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Bastad semifinals

7 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Bucharest semifinal

8 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

WTA: Bucharest semifinal (T)

Noon

BEIN

ATP: Newport quarterfinal (T)

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Newport semifinals

2 p.m.

TENNIS

World Team: New York @ Washington

5:30 p.m.

ESPNN

ATP: Umag semifinals (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Newport, Bastad semifinals

11 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Mets @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Rays, 6:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments