Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 16, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IndyCar: Qualifying for Indianapolis 500

4 p.m.

ABC

Sprint Cup: Pole for All-Star Race

7 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for Southern Nationals (T)

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Sprint Cup: All-Star Race

9 p.m.

FS1

Radio: 93.5 FM

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ Michigan

Noon

B10N

MLB: Braves @ Marlins

1 p.m.

FS1

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Miami

1 p.m.

ESPN3

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: FIU @ Rice

1 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Tennessee

1 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Oregon @ Utah

1 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Rays @ Twins

2:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Nebraska @ Illinois

3 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Arizona @ UCLA

4 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Pirates @ Cubs

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Alabama

4:30 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Yankees @ Royals

7:10 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

NCAA: Southern California

@ California

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: LSU @ South Carolina

8 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Red Sox @ Mariners

9:10 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Flyweights: Gonzalez-Sosa;

Middleweights: Golovkin-Monroe, Jr.

10 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of California: Stage 7

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Tampa Bay @ Orlando

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Spanish Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: The Tradition

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kingsmill Championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: BMW Charity Pro-Am (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Lightning @ Rangers

1 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Preakness Stakes undercard

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Preakness Stakes

4:30 p.m.

NBC

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Notre Dame-Albany, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Ohio State-Denver

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLL: Charlotte @ Ohio

7 p.m.

FSFL

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Edgar-Faber prelims

8 a.m.

FOXD

UFC: Edgar-Faber

10 a.m.

NBC

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA Motocross: Hangtown MX Classic

7 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Ipswich Town @ Norwich City

7:15 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Aston Villa

@ Southampton

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Freiburg

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: TBA

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Juventus @ Internazionale

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ Liverpool

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN

France: PSG @ Montpelllier

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Brazil: Gremio @ Coritiba

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca @ America

5:55 p.m.

UNI

Mexico: Santos @ Tigres

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Australia: Sydney @ Melbourne (Sun.)

2 a.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA regional

Noon

ESPN2

Women: NCAA regional

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: NCAA regional

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA regional

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: NCAA regional

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: NCAA regional

5 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA regional

7 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: NCAA regional

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Rome quarterfinal (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Rome semifinals

8 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Rome semifinal (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Rome semifinal (T)

10:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rome semifinal (Sun., T)

12:30 a.m.

TEN

  Comments