Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 9, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula E: Monaco ePRIX

10 a.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Indianapolis

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Formula One: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Spain (T)

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

GP2: at Barcelona (T)

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Spongebob Squarepants 400

7:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Pittsburgh

@ Georgia Tech

1 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Florida

@ Vanderbilt

1 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

MLB: Royals @ Tigers

1:08 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Xavier @ St. John’s

2 p.m.

CBSSN

MLB: Braves @ Nationals

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Mississippi

5 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: East Carolina

@ Houston

5 p.m.

CBSSN

MLB: Rangers @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: NYIT @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Dodgers @ Rockies

8:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Missouri @ LSU

8:30 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Marlins @ Giants

9:05 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA: Stanford @ Southern California

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Hawks @ Wizards

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

NBA: Warriors @ Grizzlies

8 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior welterweights: Figueroa, Jr.-Burns

4 p.m.

CBS

Super lightweights: Soto-Gomez; Super welterweights: Alvarez-Kirkland

9 p.m.

HBO

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Players Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

European: Mauritius Open (Sun., T)

4 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Albany, N.Y.

@ Cornell

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Yale @ Maryland

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: TBA @ Notre Dame

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Ohio State @ Duke

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Australia: Adelaide United @ Sydney

5:30 a.m.

FS2

England: Norwich City

@ Ipswich Town

7:10 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League:

Sunderland @ Everton

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Augsburg

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: TBA

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Sociedad

@ Barcelona

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester United @ Crystal Palace

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Mainz 05

@ Stuttgart

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Valencia

@ Real Madrid

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Italy: AS Roma

@ AC Milan

3:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: La Coruna

@ Athletic Club

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Pumas

@ Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Tijuana @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: America @ Atlas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: CUSA championship

Noon

CBSSN

Women: ACC championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

Women: AAC championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Big Ten semifinal

3:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: Washington

@ Utah

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Big Ten semifinal

6 p.m.

B10N

Women: Stanford

@ California

6 p.m.

P12N

Women: SEC championship

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: UCLA

@ Arizona State

8 p.m.

P12N

Women: Big Ten championship

8:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: Oregon

@ Arizona

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Madrid

quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Madrid men’s semifinals, women’s championship

9 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Madrid

championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Madrid semifinal (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Madrid semifinal (Sun., T)

4:30 a.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA championship

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

  Comments