Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Geico 500

1 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Radio: 93.5 FM

USSC: Monterey Grand Prix

4 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Indiana @ Maryland

11 a.m.

B10N

NCAA: Miami @ Pittsburgh

1 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Phillies @ Marlins

1:10 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Rays @ Orioles (at St. Petersburg)

1:35 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Tigers @ Royals

2:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox

8:05 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Radio: WMEN 640

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Wizards @ Hawks

1 p.m.

ABC

NBA: Grizzlies @ Warriors

3:30 p.m.

ABC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Match Play

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Match Play

2 p.m.

NBC

LPGA: North Texas Shootout

2 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Insperity Invitational

5 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: United Leasing

Championship (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Wild @ Blackhawks

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Flames @ Ducks

10 p.m.

CNBC

IIHF: U.S.-Norway at Ostrava,

Czech Republic (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Ivy League championship

Noon

ESPNU

MLL: Ohio @ Chesapeake

4:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: NCAA Selection Show

9 p.m.

ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Spain

7:30 p.m.

FS1

PARALYMPICS

TIME

TV

IPC: Ice Sledge Hockey gold

medal game

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Genoa @ AS Roma

6:25 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ Chelsea

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: ChievoVerona

@ Internazionale

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Lazio @ Atalanta

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hamburger SV

@ Mainz 05

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

France: Toulouse @ AS Monaco

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Vallecano @ Espanyol

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester

City @ Tottenham

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Pumas

12:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Eibar @ Valencia

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AC Milan @ Napoli

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Elche @ Malaga

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Santos

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Chicago @ Kansas City

5 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

MLS: Seattle @ New York City

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Mexico: Veracruz

@ U. de Guadalajara

7:25 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Mississippi State

@ South Carolina

Noon

SECN

Women: Kentucky @ Tennessee

1 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Purdue @ Minnesota

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: Mississippi

@ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Auburn @ LSU

3 p.m.

ESPN

Women: California @ Oregon

3 p.m.

P12N

Women: Indiana @ Ohio State

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: Arizona State

@ Stanford

5 p.m

P12N

Women: Arizona @ UCLA

10 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Estoril, Madrid,

Munich live coverage

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Estoril championship (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Madrid early round (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Munich championship (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Madrid early round (Mon.)

5 a.m.

TEN

  Comments