Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 2, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: World Endurance

Championship start of race

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Pole for Winn Dixie 300

11 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Pole for Geico 500

1 p.m.

FOX

FIA: World Endurance

Championship finish of race

1 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Winn Dixie 300

3 p.m.

FOX

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Florida @ Georgia

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Miami @ Pittsburgh

first game

1 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Arkansas @ Alabama

1 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Rutgers @ Penn State

1:30 p.m.

B10N

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox

1:35 p.m.

MLBN

Radio: WMEN 640

NCAA: Auburn @ South Carolina

3:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Angels @ Giants

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Phillies @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA: Iowa @ Michigan

4:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Miami @ Pittsburgh second game

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Tennessee

7 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Rays @ Orioles (at St. Petersburg)

7:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Reds @ Braves

7:05 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: California @ Oregon

8:30 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers (joined in progress)

10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oregon State

@ Washington

11:30 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Spurs @ Clippers

8 p.m.

TNT

High School: All-American Game

8 p.m.

CBSSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Draft, rounds 4-7 at Chicago

Noon

ESPN

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA: Oregon Spring Game

2 p.m.

P12N

Arena: San Jose @ Arizona

9 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: North Texas Shootout

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Match Play

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Match Play

7:30 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Insperity Invitational

7:30 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: United Leasing Championship (T)

9:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ N.Y. Rangers

12:30 p.m.

NBC

IIHF: U.S.-Norway at Ostrava, Czech Republic (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Kentucky Derby undercard

Noon

NBCSN

NTRA: Kentucky Derby

4 p.m.

NBC

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: America East championship

10 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: Virginia Tech @ Navy

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Notre Dame @ Army

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Syracuse @ Colgate

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Big Ten championship

8 p.m.

B10N

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Wigan @ Brentford

7:10 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Newcastle United @ Leicester City

7:45 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Barcelona @ Cordoba

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Queens Park Rangers @ Liverpool

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Bilbao @ Atletico de Madrid

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Bayer Leverkusen

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Real Madrid @ Sevilla

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Fenix @ Nacional

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Juventus @ Sampdoria (T)

3:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Villarreal @ La Coruna

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Toluca @ America

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Puebla

5:55 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Tigres

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Toluca @ America

7:55 p.m.

UNIMS

Mexico: Santos Laguna

@ Pachuca

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Monterrey @ Chiapas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ Missouri

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: UTEP @ North Texas

1 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Long Beach State

@ Cal Poly-SLO

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Arizona @ UCLA

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: California @ Oregon

6:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: Kentucky @ Tennessee

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Alabama @ Arkansas

9 p.m.

ESPNU

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Estorial, Munich live coverage

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Munich semifinal (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Estoril semifinal (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Munich semifinal (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Estoril semifinal (T)

Midnight

TEN

ATP: Estoril, Munich live coverage

5 a.m.

TEN

  Comments