Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 21, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Miami @ N.C. State

Noon

33

Men: Rutgers @ Michigan

Noon

B10N

Women: George Washington @ Dayton

Noon

CBSSN

Women: South Carolina @ Kentucky

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Marquette @ Villanova

Noon

FS1

Women: Virginia Tech @ Virginia

12:30 p.m.

SUN

Women: Missisippi @ Florida

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: UConn @ Temple

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: DePaul @ Georgetown

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Tulsa @ Tulane

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Utah @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Duke @ North Carolina

2:30 p.m.

SUN

Women: Missisippi State @ Tennessee

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Auburn @ Georgia

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: USF @ Wichita State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Loyola of Chicago @ Valparaiso

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: California

@ Southern California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: FSU @ Louisville

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Arkansas @ Missouri

5 p.m.

SECN

Women: Northwestern @ Wisconsin

5:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Virginia @ Wake Forest

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Stanford @ UCLA

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Washington State @ Utah

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Oregon State @ Oregon

8 p.m.

P12N

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

European: at Moscow (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

European: at Moscow (T)

6 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Jaguars @ Patriots

3:05 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Vikings @ Eagles

6:40 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

Web.com: Bahamas Abaco

Noon

GOLF

PGA: CareerBuilder Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Capitals

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Men: Notre Dame @ Wisconsin

3 p.m.

NBCSN

AHL: Chicago @ Cleveland

4 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Spain: La Coruna @ Real Madrid

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Tottenham

@ Southampton

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Hannover @ Schalke

11:50 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Italy: AC Milan @ Cagliari Calcio

12:15 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Celta @ Sociedad

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: America @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Botafogo

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Barcelona @ Betis

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

CONCACAF Women U-20:

Nicaragua-Mexico

3 p.m.

UNID

Brazil: Corinthians @ Sao Caetano

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Florida Cup: Varsovia-

Atletico Nacional

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Morelia @ Santos Laguna

7 p.m.

UNID

Women: U.S.-Denmark at San Diego

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: Rounds of 16

7 p.m.

TENNIS

Australian Open: Rounds of 16

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: Rounds of 16 (Mon.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Snowboard: Halfpipe (T)

5 p.m.

NBC

USAA: Aerials (T)

8 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing: Women’s Super G (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing: Men’s slalom (T)

10 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Miami @ N.C. State, Noon, WQAM 560

Women: Miami @ Boston College, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

FOOTBALL

NFL: Jaguars @ Patriots, 3:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Vikings @ Eagles, 6:40 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments