Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 20, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: La Salle @ Rhode Island

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: FSU @ Virginia Tech

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Ohio State-Minnesota

Noon

B10N

Men: Villanova @ UConn

Noon

CBS

Men: Purdue @ Iowa

Noon

ESPN

Men: Wichita State @ Houston

Noon

ESPNU

Men: St. John’s @ Georgetown

Noon

FS1

Men: George Washington @ VCU

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Rhode Island @ Dayton

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: LSU @ Vanderbilt

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Penn State @ Northwestern

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Texas @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Georgia Tech @ North Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Texas Tech @ Iowa State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Butler @ DePaul

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Xavier @ Seton Hall

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: La Salle @ Richmond

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Creighton @ Providence

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Mississippi @ Arkansas

3:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Thunder @ Cavaliers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Pittsburgh @ Duke

4 p.m.

33

Men: Arizona @ Stanford

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Missouri @ Texas A&M

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Notre Dame @ Clemson

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: TCU @ Kansas State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: East Carolina @ Cincinnati

4 p.m.

ESPNN

Women: Indiana @ Michigan State

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: Texas @ Texas Tech

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: George Mason @ Duquesne

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: UNLV @ Colorado State

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: UCF @ USF

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Baylor @ Kansas

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Tennessee @ South Carolina

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulane @ SMU

6 p.m.

ESPNN

Men: Washington @ Colorado

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Georgia @ Auburn

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Illinois @ Michigan

6 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Heat @ Hornets

7 p.m.

SUN

Men: San Diego State @ New Mexico

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Kansas State @ Baylor

7 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Memphis @ Tulsa

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Southern California

@ Oregon State

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Florida @ Kentucky

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Mississippi State @ Alabama

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Warriors @ Rockets

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Boise State @ Nevada

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UCLA @ Oregon

10:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Arizona State @ California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: UC Irvine @ Santa Barbara

Midnight

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Spence, Jr.-Peterson; Easter, Jr.-Fortuna

9 p.m.

SHO

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

European: Ladies’ free skate (T)

7 p.m.

NBCSN

European: Free skate (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: East-West Shrine Classic

3 p.m.

NFLN

NCAA: NFLPA Collegiate Bowl

4 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

Latin America: Amateur Championship

1 p.m.

ESPNN

PGA: CareerBuilder Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Mitsubishi Championship

7 p.m.

GOLF

Asian: Singapore Open (Sat.)

1:30 a.m.

GOLF

European: HSBC Championship (Sat.)

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Jets @ Flames

3 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Bruins @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Michigan State @ Minnesota

8 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: 220 prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Chelsea

@ Brighton & Hove

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen

@ Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Leipzig @ Freiburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

@ Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ Arsenal

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Burnley

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Girona @ Atletico Madrid

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Levante @ Villarreal

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Koln @ Hamburg

12:30 p.m.

FS2

Premier League: Newcastle

@ Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Portugal: Chaves @ Benfica

1 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Valencia @ Las Palmas

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

CONCACAF Women U-20:

Haiti-Costa Rica

3 p.m.

UNID

Brazil: Novorizontino @ Sao Paulo

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Tournament: Santa Fe-

Deportivo Cali

5 p.m.

FOXD

Mexico: Tigres @ Queretaro

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Leon @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Lobos @ Pachuca

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tijuana @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Necaxa

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Venados @ Dorados

10 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: Rounds of 16

7 p.m.

TENNIS

Australian Open: Rounds of 16

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: Rounds of 16 (Sun.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: Men’s downhill (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

Skiing, snowboarding: Freeski

slopestyle (T)

4 p.m.

NBC

Skiing: Women’s downhill (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing: Men’s downhill (Sun., T)

Midnight

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: FSU @ Virginia Tech, Noon, WFTL 850

NBA: Heat @ Hornets, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Florida @ Kentucky, 8:15 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments