Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 14, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: UCF @ USF

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Army @ Navy

Noon

CBSSN

Women: North Carolina @ Wake Forest

12:30 p.m.

FSFL

NBA: Bucks @ Heat

1 p.m.

SUN

Women: LSU @ Florida

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Tennessee @ South Carolina

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Penn State @ Wisconsin

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: Saint Louis @ Dayton

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Baylor @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FS1

Women: Southern California @ Utah

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Army @ Navy

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Davidson @ Fordham

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Georgia @ Texas A&M

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Virginia @ Duke

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Alabama @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Arizona @ Oregon State

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Northwestern @ Indiana

4:30 p.m.

CBS

Women: Butler @ DePaul

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: St. Joseph’s @ UMass

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Arkansas @ Auburn

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: N.C. State @ Virginia

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Washington @ Stanford

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Ohio State @ Rutgers

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Utah @ Southern California

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Arizona State @ Oregon

8 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Trail Blazers @ Timberwolves

9 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Jaguars @ Steelers

1:05 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Saints @ Vikings

4:40 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: South African Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Bahamas Great Exuma

11 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Diamond Resorts

Invitational

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Sony Open

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Penguins

12:30 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Stephen-Choi prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Stephen-Choi

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Arsenal

@ Bournemouth

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach

@ Koln

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Spain: Sevilla @ Alaves

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Portimonense @ Boavista

11 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Liverpool

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg

@ Borussia Dortmund

Noon

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Bilbao @ Espanyol

12:20 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Florida Cup: Atletico Nacional-

Atletico Mineiro

12:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Atlas @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Portugal: Rio Ave @ Belenenses

1 p.m.

GOLTV

Match: River Plate-Independiente

2 p.m.

FOXD

Spain: Barcelona @ Sociedad

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting @ Aves

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey @ Veracruz

7 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: First round

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: First round (Mon.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Snowboarding: Halfpipe (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

Skiing: Freestyle/slopestyle (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

NBA: Bucks @ Heat, 1 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Women: Miami @ Clemson, 2 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

FOOTBALL

NFL: Jaguars @ Steelers, 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Saints @ Vikings, 4:40 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments