Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Jan. 12, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBAGL: Canton @ Northern Arizona

Noon

ESPNU

NBAGL: Greensboro @ Texas Legends

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBAGL: Westchester @ Agua Caliente

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Marquette @ Butler

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Nebraska @ Penn State

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Ohio @ Kent State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: VCU @ Dayton

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Warriors @ Bucks

8 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Providence @ DePaul

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NBAGL: Erie @ Rio Grande

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Rockets @ Suns

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior featherweights: Hernandez-Garza

10 p.m.

SHO

CRICKET

TIME

TV

Big Bash: Sydney Sixers-

Sydney Thunder (Sat.)

3 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: South African Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Diamond Resorts

Invitational

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Sony Open

7 p.m.

GOLF

European/Asian: Eurasia Cup

11 p.m.

GOLF

European: South African Open (Sat.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flames @ Panthers

7:30 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Bayer Leverkusen

2:30 p.m.

FS1

France: Guingamp @ Strasbourg

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Malaga @ Getafe

2:50 p.m.

BEINÑ

Florida Cup: Eindhoven-Fluminense

6:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Murcielagos @ Venados

9:30 p.m.

GOLTV

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

Arena Pro: Swim Series

7 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Auckland semifinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney semifinals (T)

1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Auckland doubles championship

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Auckland championship

8:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney semifinals (T)

11:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Sydney championship (Sat.)

1 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

ATP: Auckland championship (Sat., T)

3 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney championship (Sat., T)

7 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: USSA freestyle moguls (T)

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing: USSA freestyle halfpipe (T)

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Snowboarding: USSA slopestyle (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

HOCKEY

NHL: Flames @ Panthers, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments