Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 7, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Temple @ UCF

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Davidson @ George Mason

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Ohio State @ Michigan

Noon

ESPN2

Women: SMU @ Temple

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Vanderbilt @ Tennessee

Noon

SECN

Women: FSU @ Syracuse

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Missouri State @ Illinois State

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Iowa @ Illinois

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: South Carolina @ Missouri

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Texas @ Kansas State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Marquette @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FS2

Women: California @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Mississippi State @ LSU

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: N.C. State @ Duke

3 p.m.

FSFL

NBA: Jazz @ Heat

3:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: USF @ Wichita State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Loyola-Chicago @ Northern Iowa

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Michigan State @ Minnesota

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: Stanford @ Arizona State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Oregon State

@ Southern California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Alabama @ Arkansas

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Michigan State @ Ohio State

4:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: FSU @ Miami

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: SMU @ Cincinnati

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: George Mason

@ George Washington

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona State @ Utah

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Iowa @ Maryland

8 p.m.

FS1

Women: Oregon @ UCLA

8 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Spurs @ Trail Blazers

9 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Southern California @ Stanford

10 p.m.

FS1

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA/WBT: Men’s, women’s finals

1 p.m.

ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

U.S. Championships: Free dance

4:30 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Bills @ Jaguars

1:05 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Panthers @ Saints

4:40 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sentry Tournament of Champions

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Michigan @ Notre Dame

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Oilers @ Blackhawks

3 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Blue Jackets

5 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Bruins @ Penguins

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English: Wasps-Saracens

10 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FA Cup: Shrewsbury Town-West Ham

9 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Levante @ Barceona

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Nottingham Forest-Arsenal

11 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Portugal: Benfica @ Moreirense

11 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Alaves @ Bilbao

12:20 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Deportivo @ Villarreal

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Toluca

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Portugal: Maritimo @ Sporting CP

1 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Real Madrid @ Celta Vigo

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Guimaraes @ Porto

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Queretaro

6:30 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/Hopman Cup: Championships (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney early round (T)

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Brisbane championship (T)

4 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Auckland early round

6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Sydney early round

9 p.m.

BEIN

ATP: Auckland early round (Mon.)

2:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

World Cup: Women’s slalom

6 a.m.

NBCSN

Olympic trials: Speedskating

6 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Women: Wake Forest @ Miami, Noon, WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Jazz @ Heat, 3:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: FSU @ Miami, 6 p.m., WZAB 880; WFTL 850

FOOTBALL

NFL: Bills @ Jaguars, 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Panthers @ Saints, 4:40 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Blue Jackets, 5 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments