Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 6, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: UMass @ St. Bonaventure

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Louisville @ Clemson

Noon

33

Men: Illinois @ Michigan

Noon

B10N

Men: East Carolina @ UConn

Noon

ESPNN

Men: Xavier @ Providence

Noon

FOX

Men: Creighton @ Georgetown

Noon

FSFL

Men: UMass @ Dayton

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Alabama @ Georgia

Noon

SECN

Men: Florida @ Missouri

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: North Carolina @ Virginia

1 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Saint Louis @ Fordham

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Texas @ Baylor

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: DePaul @ St. John’s

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: VCU @ La Salle

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Arizona @ Colorado

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Nebraska @ Purdue

2:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: LSU @ Texas A&M

2:15 p.m.

SECN

Men: Seton Hall @ Butler

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Notre Dame @ Syracuse

3:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Duquesne @ Fordham

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Iowa State @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tulsa @ Memphis

4 p.m.

ESPNN

Men: Wake Forest @ Boston College

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Washington @ Washington State

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Kansas State @ Texas Tech

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Mississippi State @ Mississippi

4:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Penn State @ Rutgers

4:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Indiana @ Minnesota

5:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Fresno State @ Colorado State

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arkansas @ Auburn

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UCLA @ California

6:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Vanderbilt @ South Carolina

6:45 p.m.

SECN

Men: Oklahoma @ West Virginia

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Duke @ N.C. State

8 p.m.

ESPN

Men: St. Bonaventure @ St. Joseph’s

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Marquette @ Villanova

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Kentucky @ Tennessee

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Kansas @ TCU

9:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Gonzaga @ Loyola Marymount

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UC Riverside

@ UC Santa Barbara (Sun.)

Midnight

ESPNU

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

U.S. Championships: Pairs free skate

4 p.m.

NBC

U.S. Championships: Men’s free skate

8 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA FCS: Championship, North

Dakota State-James Madison

Noon

ESPN2

High School: U.S. Army All-American

Bowl

1 p.m.

NBC

NFL: Titans @ Chiefs

4:20 p.m.

ABC

ESPN

ESPND

NFL: Falcons @ Rams

8:15 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sentry Tournament of Champions

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

CHL: Owen @ Kitchener

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Wisconsin @ Penn State

7 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Canucks @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English: Northampton-Gloucester

10 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Getafe @ Atletico Madrid

6:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Fleetwood Town-Leicester City

7:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Italy: Hellas Verona @ Napoli

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

FA Cup: Fulham-Southampton

9:50 a.m.

FS2

FA Cup: Manchester City-Burnley

10 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Girona @ Valencia

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Atalanta @ AS Roma

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Eibar @ Las Palmas

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Norwich City-Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Betis @ Sevilla

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Juventus @ Cagliari

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Rio Ave @ SC Braga

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tijuana @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Tampico @ Zacatepec

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Morelia @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Atlante @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pumas @ Pachuca

8:06 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Veracruz @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Qatar championship

10 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Brisbane semifinals (T)

Noon

TENNIS

ATP: Qatar championship (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Brisbane semifinals (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Brisbane championship (Sun.)

4 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

World Cup: Women’s giant slalom

6 a.m.

NBCSN

World Cup: Bobsleigh, skeleton

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Olympic trials: Speedskating

6 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida @ Missouri, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

FOOTBALL

NFL: Titans @ Chiefs, 4:20 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Falcons @ Rams, 8:15 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments