Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 26, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Formula Two: Championship race 2 (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: St. John’s-UCF

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Texas-Gonzaga

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma-Oregon

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Long Beach State-Nebraska

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Arkansas-UConn

3 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Butler-Ohio State

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Houston Baptist

@ Oklahoma State

3 p.m.

FSFL

NBA: Heat @ Bulls

3:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: Riverside @ Michigan

4 p.m.

FS1

Men: Air Force @ Colorado

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Saint Mary’s-Georgia

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Temple @ La Salle

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Ill.-Chicago @ Kentucky

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Irvine @ UCLA

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Portland-DePaul

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Davis @ Washington

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: North Carolina-Michigan State

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Missouri-West Virginia

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Portland State-Stanford

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Texas A&M

@ Southern California

10 p.m.

P12N

Men: Duke-Florida

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Washington State-

San Diego State (Mon.)

Midnight

ESPN2

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

Skate America: Ladies Free Skate

4 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Dolphins @ Patriots

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Seahawks @ 49ers

4:05 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Saints @ Rams

4:25 p.m.

CBS

CFL: Grey Cup, Toronto-Calgary

6 p.m.

ESPN2

NFL: Packers @ Steelers

8:30 p.m.

NBC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Oilers @ Bruins

5 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Mercyhurst @ Wisconsin

6 p.m.

B10N

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English: Saracens-Exeter (T)

2 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: AS Roma @ Genoa

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Arsenal @ Burnley

9 a.m.

CNBC

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim @ Hamburg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Las Palmas @ Sociedad

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Estoril @ Maritimo

11 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Huddersfield Town

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Fiorentina @ Lazio

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Koln

Noon

FS1

Portugal: Sporting @ Ferreira

1 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Sevilla @ Villarreal

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

France: PSG @ Monaco

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Barcelona @ Valencia

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Defensor @ Nacional

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Atlas @ Monterrey

7 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ America

9 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: France-Belgium (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: France-Belgium

7:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: France-Belgium (T)

5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Hawaii championship

7 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup, WTA: (T)

9 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

World Cup: Women’s giant slalom

1 p.m.

NBC

WRESTLING

TIME

TV

NCAA: South Dakota State

@ Arizona State

2 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Women: Maryland @ Miami, Noon, WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Heat @ Bulls, 3:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Duke-Florida, 10:30 p.m., WINZ 940

FOOTBALL

NFL: Dolphins @ Patriots, 1 p.m., WQAM 560; WKSS 99.9 FM; WQBA 1140; ESPN Deportes 760

NFL: Packers @ Steelers, 8:30 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments