Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 11, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Practice for

Can-Am 500

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for Ticket Galaxy 200

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Can-Am 500

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Ticket Galaxy 200

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for Auto Club Finals

6 p.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for

Grand Prix of Brazil (T)

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Notre Dame @ DePaul

4 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Nets @ Jazz

9 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Middleweights: Jacobs-Arias; Heavyweights: Miller-Wach; Jr. welterweights:

Seldin-Ortiz

10 p.m.

HBO

Light heavyweights: Beterbiev-Koelling; Super lightweights: Ramirez-Reed

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: NHK Trophy (T)

1:30 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Florida @ South Carolina

Noon

CBS

NCAA: UConn @ UCF

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: N.C. State @ Boston College

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Duke @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Arkansas @ LSU

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ Iowa State

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Michigan State @ Ohio State

Noon

FOX

NCAA: Nebraska @ Minnesota

Noon

FS1

NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Mississippi

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Baylor

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: Rutgers @ Penn State

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Georgia Tech

Noon

33

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: FAU @ Louisiana Tech

3:30 p.m.

WSFL

NCAA: West Virginia @ Kansas State

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Virginia @ Louisville

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Iowa @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Georgia @ Auburn

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Michigan @ Maryland

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: SMU @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Wake Forest @ Syracuse

3:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Southern California

@ Colorado

4 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Kentucky @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Washington State @ Utah

5:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Western Kentucky @ Marshall

6:30 p.m.

BEIN

NCAA: Alabama @ Mississippi State

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Tulane @ East Carolina

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Purdue @ Northwestern

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: New Mexico @ Texas A&M

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Tennessee @ Missouri

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: TCU @ Oklahoma

8 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Arizona State @ UCLA

9:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Oregon State @ Arizona

10 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Wyoming @ Air Force

10:15 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Boise State @ Colorado State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

European: Nedbank Challenge (Sun.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Avalanche-Senators at Stockholm

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Penn State @ Notre Dame

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Panthers @ Devils

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Michigan

7:30 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Poirier-Pettis prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Poirier-Pettis

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Russia-Argentina

7:55 a.m.

ESPND

World Cup qualifying:

Ivory Coast-Morocco

12:20 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: Ireland

@ Denmark

2:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Friendly: Spain-Costa Rica

3:25 p.m.

ESPND

Uruguay: Juventud @ Penarol

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Mineros @ Potros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Fed Cup: U.S.-Belarus

6:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Fed Cup: U.S.-Belarus (T)

10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

Fed Cup: U.S.-Belarus (T)

6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Fed Cup: U.S.-Belarus (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

World Cup: Ladies Slalom

7 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Florida @ South Carolina, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

NCAA: Old Dominion @ FIU, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; 990 ESPN Deportes

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Devils, 7 p.m., WZAB 800; WFTL 850

  Comments