Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 10, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Practice for Lucas Oil 150

11 a.m.

FS2

Formula One: Practice for

Grand Prix of Brazil

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Can-Am 500

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Ticket Galaxy 200

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for Lucas Oil 150

5:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

Can-Am 500

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for Auto Club Finals

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Lucas Oil 150

8:30 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Central Arkansas @ Baylor

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: West Virginia-Texas A&M

6 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Stanford @ Ohio State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Memphis-Alabama

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Fairleigh Dickinson @ Seton Hall

6:30 p.m.

FS2

Men: Northern Iowa @ North Carolina

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Utah Valley @ Kentucky

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: North Florida @ Michigan State

8 p.m.

B10N

Men: Northern Arizona @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Columbia @ Villanova

8:30 p.m.

FS2

NBA: Heat @ Jazz

9 p.m.

SUN

Men: Pittsburgh @ Navy

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Tennessee State @ Kansas

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Iowa State @ Missouri

9 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Bucks @ Spurs

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: Cal State Fullerton

@ Southern California

10 p.m.

P12N

Men: Georgia Tech-UCLA

11:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Coppin State @ Oregon (Sat.)

Midnight

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Featherweights: Rosa-Evans; Junior middleweights: Butaev-Gonzalez;

Conwell-Zapata; Heavyweights:

Fa-Latham

10 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Temple @ Cincinnati

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Dartmouth @ Brown

8 p.m.

NBCSN

NCAA: BYU @ UNLV

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Washington @ Stanford

10:30 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Blue Bay

11 p.m.

GOLF

European: Nedbank Challenge (Sat.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Senators @ Avalanche

2 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Sabres

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Penguins @ Capitals

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Japan-Brazil

6:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: South Africa-

Senegal

11:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Men: Michigan-Wisconsin

Noon

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Algeria-Nigeria

2:20 p.m.

BEIN

Men: Indiana-Ohio State

2:30 p.m.

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Italy @ Sweden

2:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Poland-Uruguay

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Belgium-Mexico

2:45 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Friendly: Germany @ England

2:55 p.m.

FS2

Friendly: France-Wales

2:55 p.m.

ESPND

World Cup qualifying: Honduras-

Australia

5 p.m.

TELEM

NBCU

Mexico: Tampico @ Cafetaleros

10 p.m.

GOLTV

World Cup qualifying: New Zealand-Peru

10 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

IBSF: Four-Man Bobsled (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Women: FIU @ Miami, 6 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Heat @ Jazz, 9 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Sabres, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments