Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 29, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: STP 500

1 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (T)

2 p.m.

ESPN

IndyCar: Grand Prix of St. Petersburg

3 p.m.

ABC

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina

Noon

ESPN3

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Marlins @ Nationals

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Mets @ Cardinals

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oregon @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Tennessee @ Vanderbilt

3:30 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Mariners @ Padres

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: California @ Utah

7 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA women: South Carolina-FSU at Greensboro, N.C.

Noon

ESPN

NCAA men: Louisville-Michigan State at Syracuse, N.Y.

2:20 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA men: Gonzaga-Duke at Houston

5:05 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NBA: Pistons @ Heat

6 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA women: Baylor-Notre Dame at Oklahoma City, Okla.

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Thunder @ Suns

9 p.m.

NBATV

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: League quarterfinals

5 p.m.

ESPN

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Criterium: Final stage (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Philadelphia @ Orlando

7 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Trophee Hassan II

8:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open

3 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Mississippi Gulf

Resort Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ Rangers

3 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Senators

5 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

Men: NCAA regional

5 p.m.

ESPNU

NHL: Sharks @ Penguins

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: NCAA regional

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Brown @ Princeton

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: Louisville @ Northwestern

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Duke @ North Carolina

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Ohio State @ Penn State

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Michigan @ Maryland

5 p.m.

B10N

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Chile @ Brazil

9:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA: Germany @ Georgia

Noon

FS2

FOXD

UEFA: Gibraltar @ Scotland

Noon

ESPND

Spain: Tenerife @ Barcelona B

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

UEFA: Serbia @ Portugal

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Friendly: Denmark @ France

2:45 p.m.

FOXD

Brazil: Linense @ Sao Paulo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Mallorca @ Sabadell

3 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Philadelphia @ Chicago

4:50 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

UEFA: Greece @ Hungary

5 p.m.

FOXD

Brazil: Sao Bento @ Santos

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Toronto @ Real Salt Lake

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Uruguay: Atenas @ Nacional

8 p.m.

GOLTV

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Auburn @ Missouri

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Iowa @ Michigan

3 p.m.

B10N

Women: Washington @ Oregon

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: Georgia @ Tennessee

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arizona State @ Arizona

9 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Miami Open third

round

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Miami Open third

round (T)

11:30 p.m.

TEN

  Comments