Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Aug. 12, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Qualifying for LTI 200

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for

Mid-Ohio Challenge

Noon

CNBC

Trucks: LTI 200

1 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Mid-Ohio Challenge

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

RallyCross: Red Bull Series

5 p.m.

NBC

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Little League: Midwest Regional

11 a.m.

ESPN

American Legion: World Series

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Little League: New England Regional

1 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Pirates @ Blue Jays

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

Little League: Northwest Regional

3 p.m.

ESPN

American Legion: World Series

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Little League: Great Lakes Regional

5 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Indians @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

SUN

Little League: Mid-Atlantic Regional

7 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Rockies @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

American Legion: World Series

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Cubs @ Diamondbacks

8:10 p.m.

MLBN

Little League: West Regional

9 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Padres @ Dodgers

(TV joined in progress 11 p.m.)

9:10 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Card: Chavez-Garcia

11 p.m.

BEINÑ

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Baltimore @ Philadelphia

4 p.m.

CBSSN

NFL: Cowboys @ Rams

9 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA of America: PGA Championship

11 a.m.

TNT

PGA of America: PGA Championship

2 p.m.

CBS

USGA: Women’s Amateur

7 p.m.

FS1

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Saratoga Live: Fourstardave Handicap

4 p.m.

FS2

Breeders’ Cup Challenge:

Arlington Million

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: Unadilla Nationals

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Liverpool @ Watford

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Stoke City @ Everton

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Burnley @ Chelsea

10 a.m.

NBCSN

France: Marseille @ Nantes

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Brighton & Hove

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Portugal: Maritimo @ Belenenses

1 p.m.

GOLTV

France: Montpellier @ Toulouse

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

France: Metz @ Bourdeaux

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Internazionale-Betis

2:25 p.m.

ESPND

NWSL: Boston @ Washington

3:30 p.m.

LIFE

Portugal: Rio Ave @ Boavista

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Morelia @ Queretaro

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Murcielagos @ Zacatepec

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Toluca @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Indy @ Miami FC

7:30 p.m.

WSFL

BEIN

NASL: San Francisco @ Puerto Rico FC

7:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Tigres @ Pachuca

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Necaxa

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

MLS: New York City @ Los Angeles

11 p.m.

ESPN2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rogers Cup doubles semifinal

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Rogers Cup semifinal

1 p.m.

ESPN2

USTA: Girls’ 16 and 18 semifinals

2:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN2

WTA: Rogers Cup semifinal

6 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal

8 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Rogers Cup semifinals (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

IAAF: World Championships

at London

5 a.m.

NBCSN

IAAF: World Championships

at London

3 p.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees, 4:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Rockies @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

SOCCER

NASL: Indy @ Miami FC, 7:30 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments