Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 28, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for STP 500

10 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: Pole for Kroger 250

11 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for STP 500

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Kroger 250

2:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for Four-Wide

Nationals (T)

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix (Sun.)

2:30 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Astros @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Red Sox @ Rays

1:05 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Missouri @ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina

3 p.m.

ESPN3

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Texas @ Nebraska

3 p.m.

B10N

MLB: Athletics @ White Sox

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Tennessee @ Vanderbilt

5 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: California @ Utah

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Oregon @ Arizona

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA women: Texas-UConn

at Albany, N.Y.

Noon

ESPN

NCAA women: Dayton-Louisville at Albany, N.Y.

2 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Div. II men: Indiana (Pa.)-Florida Southern

3 p.m.

CBS

NCAA women: Duke-Maryland

at Spokane, Wash.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA men: Wisconsin-Arizona at Los Angeles

6:09 p.m.

TBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA women: Gonzaga-Tennessee at Spokane, Wash.

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA men: Notre Dame-Kentucky at Cleveland

8:49 p.m.

TBS

Radio: WINZ 940

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Brook-Dan

6:15 p.m.

SHO

Lightweights: Prieto-Silva

10 p.m.

FOXD

Welterweights: Charlo-Martirosyan; Featherweights: Gonzalez-Russell, Jr.

10 p.m.

SHO

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Trophee Hassan II

9 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open

3 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic

6 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

NCAA: Big Ten Individual Championships

7 p.m.

B10N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Bruins

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: RIT-Minn. St.-Mankato

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Providence-Miami (Ohio)

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NHL: Panthers @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Kings @ Wild

8 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Dubai (UAE) World Cup

12:30 p.m.

SUN

FS1

Trackside Live: Florida Derby

6:30 p.m.

SUN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Syracuse @ Notre Dame

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Boston U. @ Navy

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Penn State @ Rutgers

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Rutgers @ Johns Hopkins

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Colgate @ Loyola (Md.)

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Yale @ Penn

5:30 p.m.

FS1

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Aviva: Harlequins @ Saracens

11:15 a.m.

BEIN

Pri12: Connacht @ Munster

1:15 p.m.

BEIN

Men: St. Mary’s @ California

3 p.m.

P12N

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

8 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Numancia @ Leganes

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

UEFA: Kazakhstan @ Iceland

11 a.m.

ESPND

UEFA: Norway @ Croatia

1 p.m.

ESPND

UEFA: Latvia @ Czech Republic

1 p.m.

FOXD

Spain: Real Betis @ Recreativo Huelva

1:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Portuguesa @ Ituano

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Ponferradina @ Las Palmas

3:15 p.m.

BEINÑ

UEFA: Turkey @ Netherlands

3:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

UEFA: Italy @ Bulgaria

3:45 p.m.

ESPND

MLS: Orlando City @ Montreal

4 p.m.

FSFL

Uruguay: Sisley @ Penarol

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Exhibition: Mexico-Ecuador

at Los Angeles

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

UNIMS

UNID

Australia: Adelaide United @ Newcastle (Sun.)

3 a.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: LSU @ Kentucky

Noon

SECN

Women: Washington @ Oregon

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: Auburn @ Missouri

8 p.m

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Miami Open second, third rounds

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Miami Open second, third rounds (T)

11:30 p.m.

TEN

  Comments