Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, July 29, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Qualifying for

Hungarian Grand Prix

8 a.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Practice for

Overton’s 400

8:30 a.m.

CNBC

Trucks: Qualifying for Overton’s 150

10 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Qualifying for

Overton’s 400

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for U.S. Cellular 250

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Overton’s 150

1 p.m.

FOX

IndyCar: Qualifying for Honda Indy 200

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Formula E: Qualifying for ePrix race 1

2:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: U.S. Cellular 250

3:30 p.m.

NBC

Formula E: Montreal ePrix race 1

3:30 p.m.

FS2

NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals

10 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Rays @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLBN

MLB: Giants @ Dodgers

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Reds @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Twins @ Athletics

(TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:05 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior Welterweights: Broner-Garcia

9 p.m.

SHO

Card: Ortiz-Franco

11 p.m.

BEINÑ

Welterweights: Ali-Perez (Sun., T)

Midnight

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Cleveland @ Washington

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

Senior: British Open

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

Senior: British Open

Noon

NBC

PGA: Canadian Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

USGA: Girls’ Junior Championship

2 p.m.

FS1

PGA: Canadian Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Scottish Open (T)

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Porsche Open (Sun., T)

2 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Saratoga Live

5 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Cormier-Jones 2 prelim

8 p.m.

FOXD

Pro League: Harrison-Rodriguez

9 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: Washougal National

6 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Malaga-

Borussia Monchengladbach

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Champions Cup: Chelsea-

Internazionale at Singapore

7:30 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Emirates Cup: Leipzig-Sevilla

9:30 a.m.

ESPND

Emirates Cup: Arsenal-Benfica

11:15 a.m.

ESPND

UEFA: Netherlands-Sweden

Noon

UNID

UEFA: Germany-Denmark

2:45 p.m.

UNID

French Super Cup: Monaco-PSG

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Botafogo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Orlando City @ Atlanta United

5 p.m.

FOX

Champions Cup: Manchester City-

Tottenham Hotspur at Nashville

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Mexico: Atlante @ Zacatepec

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Miami FC @ New York

7 p.m.

WSFL

BEIN

Champions Cup: Real Madrid-

Barcelona at Hard Rock Stadium

(ESPN, ESPN2 at 8 p.m.)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN2

ESPND

NASL: Puerto Rico FC

@ North Carolina FC

7:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: America @ Pachuca

8:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Tijuana @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

MLS: Seattle @ Los Angeles

10 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN2

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

FINA: World Championships (T)

2 p.m.

NBC

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Hamburg semifinals

6 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Ericsson semifinal

7 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: Gstaad semifinal

11 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: Hamburg semifinals (T)

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Atlanta Open semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Hamburg semifinals (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Rays @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Reds @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

SOCCER

NASL: Miami FC @ New York, 7 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments