Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 24, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Qualifying for

Azerbaijian Grand Prix

9 a.m.

CNBC

Monster Energy Cup: Qualifying for

Toyota/Save Mart 350

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for E15 250 (T)

7 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: E15 250

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for

Summit Nationals (Sun., T)

Midnight

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Rangers @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

College World Series: Oregon State-LSU, if two games necessary Saturday

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Cubs @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Orioles @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Brewers @ Braves

4:10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Mets @ Giants

7:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Angels @ Red Sox

7:15 p.m.

FOXD

College World Series: Florida-TCU

if necessary, or Oregon State-LSU

8 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Rockies @ Dodgers

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Los Angeles @ Indiana

7 p.m.

NBATV

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

Dew Tour: at Long Beach, Calif. (T)

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Nitro: World Games

8 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

CFL: Edmonton @ British Columbia

10 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: BMW Open

8 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: American Family

Insurance Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Walmart Championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

European: BMW Open (Sun.)

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: 2017 draft

10 a.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Royal Ascot: at Ascot, England

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Park live

4 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

Bellator: Bader-Davis

8 p.m.

ESPND

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: Tennessee National

3 p.m.

NBCSN

SAILING

TIME

TV

America’s Cup: Match races

1 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Confederations Cup: Mexico-Russia

11 a.m.

FOX

Confederations Cup: New Zealand-

Portugal

11 a.m.

FS1

MLS: New York City

@ New York

1:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Eurocopa U-21: Italy-Germany

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

NWSL: Houston @ Orlando

3:30 p.m.

LIFE

Eurocopa U-21: Czech Republic-Denmark (T)

4:45 p.m.

ESPND

Uruguay: Colonia @ Penarol

5 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: New York @ Miami FC

7:30 p.m.

WSFL

BEIN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Aegon Classic semifinals

6:30 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

ATP: Halle, London semifinals

7 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Halle, London semifinals (T)

5 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Halle, London semifinals (T)

11 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Halle, London

championships (Sun.)

7 a.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USATF: Outdoor Championships

4 p.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Rangers @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Cubs @ Marlins, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

SOCCER

NASL: New York @ Miami FC, 7:30 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments