Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: June 17, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: 24 Hours of Le Mans start of race

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

9 a.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Qualifying for Michigan 250

10 a.m.

FS2

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

Noon

FS2

FIA: 24 Hours of Le Mans hours 5 to 16

1 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Michigan 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Qualifying for Gateway 200 (T)

7 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Gateway 200

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for

Thunder Valley Nationals (T)

11 p.m.

FS1

FIA: 24 Hours of Le Mans

(Sun., to end of race)

1 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: White Sox @ Blue Jays

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

College World Series:

Cal State Fullerton-Oregon State

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Marlins @ Braves

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Rays @ Tigers

4:10 p.m.

FS1

College World Series: LSU-FSU

8 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Red Sox @ Astros

8:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Cubs @ Pirates

8:15 p.m.

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

USGA: U.S. Open

11 a.m.

FOX

FOXD

LPGA: Meijer Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Stephen Foster, Fleur de Lis

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: High Point National

3:30 p.m.

NBC

Motocross: High Point National

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SAILING

TIME

TV

America’s Cup: Match

1 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Confederations Cup: Russia

-New Zealand

11 a.m.

FS1

MLS: Seattle @ New York City

1 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Uruguay: Nacional @ Racing

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: France Legends-Italy Legends

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Huesca @ Getafe

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Eurocopa U-21: Spain-Macedonia

3 p.m.

ESPND

NWSL: Washington @ Chicago

3:30 p.m.

LIFE

Eurocopa U-21: Portugal-Serbia (T)

4:45 p.m.

ESPND

Brazil: Avai @ Vasco de Gama

6 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: Jacksonville @ Miami FC

7:30 p.m.

WSFL

NASL: North Carolina FC @ Indy

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

Venezuela: Carabobo @ Monaga

8 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Houston @ Los Angeles

11 p.m.

UNID

UNIMAS

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Stuttgart, Hertogenbosch

semifinals

7:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Aegon Open semifinal

8 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

WTA: Ricoh Open semifinal (T)

Noon

BEIN

ATP: Stuttgart, Hertogenbosch

semifinals (T)

5 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Stuttgart, Hertogenbosch

semifinals (T)

10:30 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

FIVB: U.S.-Russia (T)

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Yankees @ Athletics, 4:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Braves, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

SOCCER

NASL: Jacksonville @ Miami FC, 7:30 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments