Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 10, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Qualifying for Pocono 250

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Formula E: Berlin ePrix No. 1

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Pocono 400

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Pocono 250

1 p.m.

FOX

Formula One: Qualifying for

Canadian Grand Prix

1 p.m.

CNBC

NHRA: Qualifying for Summernationals

2 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Rainguard 600

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA Super Regional: Louisville-

Kentucky

Noon

ESPN

NCAA Super Regional:

Sam Houston State-FSU

Noon

ESPN2

MLB: Rangers @ Nationals

12:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Athletics @ Rays first game

1:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA Super Regional:

Wake Forest-Florida

3 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Super Regional: Long Beach State-Cal State Fullerton

3 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Marlins @ Pirates

4:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Royals @ Padres

4:10 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Athletics @ Rays second game

4:40 p.m.

SUN

NCAA Super Regional: Texas A&M-

Davidson

6 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA Super Regional:

Missouri State-TCU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees

7:15 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NCAA Super Regional: Oregon State-

Vanderbilt

9 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Super Regional:

Mississippi State-LSU

9 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Reds @ Dodgers

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Criterium: Dauphine seventh stage

(Sun., T)

2 a.m.

NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

Red Bull Series: Volcom Pipe Pro (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Washington @ Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Lyoness Open

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Manulife Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Principal Charity Classic (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: Lyoness Open (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Belmont Park: Prep races

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Stakes

5 p.m.

NBC

KICKBOXING

TIME

TV

Glory 42: Doumbe-Holzken

3 p.m.

ESPN2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Lewis-Hunt prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

UFC: Lewis-Hunt

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Exhibition: U.S.-Ireland at Harrison, N.J.

5 p.m.

NBCSN

SAILING

TIME

TV

America’s Cup: Challenger playoff finals

1 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Africa Cup: Cameroon-Morroco

10 a.m.

BEIN

Toulon Under-21 Tournament: Championship,

England-Ivory Coast

11:20 a.m.

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: England

@ Scotland

11:45 a.m.

FS2

World Cup qualifying: Denmark

@ Kazakhstan

11:45 a.m.

ESPND

Africa Cup: Nigeria-South Africa

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

World Cup qualifying: Malta @ Slovenia

Noon

FOXD

Africa Cup: Ivory Coast-Guinea

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

World Cup qualifying: San Marino

@ Germany

2:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Czech Republic @ Norway

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

Brazil: Fluminense @ Palmeiras

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Africa Cup: Senegal-Equatorial Guinea

3:55 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: Atlanta United @ Chicago

4 p.m.

UNID

UNIMAS

Uruguay: Rampla Juniors @ Penarol

5 p.m.

GOLTV

Venezuela: Monagas @ Zamora

7 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: San Francisco @ Puerto Rico FC

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

NASL: Miami FC @ FC Edmonton

9 p.m.

WSFL

U-20 World Cup: Third place,

Uruguay-Italy (Sun.)

2:25 a.m.

FS1

U-20 World Cup: Championship,

Venezuela-England (Sun.)

5:50 a.m.

FS1

TENNIS

TIME

TV

French Open: Men’s semifinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s championship

9 a.m.

NBC

French Open: Women’s championship,

men’s doubles championship (T)

1 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s championship,

men’s doubles championship (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

IAAF: Diamond League

1 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Outdoor championships

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Marlins @ Pirates, 4:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees, 7:15 p.m., WMEN 640

SOCCER

NASL: Miami FC @ FC Edmonton, 9 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments