Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 3, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

AAA 400

9 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for

OneMain Financial 200

10 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

AAA 400

10:30 a.m.

FS1

IMSA: Chevrolet Classic

12:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: OneMain Financial 200

1 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Detroit Grand Prix race 1

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Global RallyCross: at Thompson, Conn.

5 p.m.

NBC

NHRA: Qualifying for

New England Nationals (Sun., T)

2 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA Regional: TBA

Noon

ESPN2

ESPNU

MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA Regional: TBA

3 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Braves @ Reds

4:10 p.m.

FS1

NCAA Regional: TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

MLB: Pirates @ Mets

7:15 p.m.

FOX

NCAA Regional: TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

MLB: Twins @ Angels

10:07 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays @ Mariners

10:10 p.m.

SUN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Nordea Masters

7 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: ShopRite Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Penguins @ Predators

8 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Epsom Derby: at Surrey, England

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Park live

4 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Aldo-Holloway prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Penn Mutual: Collegiate championship

3 p.m.

NBC

Penn Mutual: Collegiate championship

5 p.m.

NBCSN

SAILING

TIME

TV

America’s Cup: Qualifiers

1 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Portugal-Cyprus

10:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA Champions: Juventus-Real Madrid

2:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Brazil: Atletico @ Coritiba

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Minnesota United

@ Sporting Kansas City

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Brazil: Santos @ Corinthians

6 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: FC Edmonton @ Puerto Rico FC

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

Friendly: U.S.-Venezuela at Sandy, Utah

10 p.m.

FS1

U-20 World Cup: Venezuela-U.S. (Sun.)

1:50 a.m.

FS2

U-20 World Cup: Portugal-

Uruguay (Sun.)

4:50 a.m.

FS1

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA World Series: Texas A&M-UCLA

Noon

ESPN

NCAA World Series: Oregon-Baylor

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA World Series: Game 9

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA World Series: Game 10

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

Arena: Pro Swim Series

(Sun., joined in progress)

12:30 a.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

French Open: Third round

5 a.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Third round

Noon

NBC

French Open: Third round (T)

3 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Third round (T)

11 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Fourth round (Sun.)

5 a.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

FIVB: Canada-U.S. (T)

3 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays, 1:07 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Marlins, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940;

WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

  Comments