Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 20, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula E: Qualifying for Paris E-Prix (T)

8 a.m.

FS2

Formula E: Paris E-Prix (T)

11:30 a.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for Menards Nationals

3 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Qualifying for Indianapolis 500

4 p.m.

ABC

Monster Energy Cup: Qualifying for

Monster Energy Open

5 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup:

Monster Energy Open

6 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: All-Star Race

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Michigan @ Michigan State

1 p.m.

B10N

MLB: Brewers @ Cubs

2:20 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: South Carolina @ Georgia

3 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Wash. State @ Oregon State

4 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Yankees @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi State

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Oregon @ Southern California

7 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Angels @ Mets

7:15 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: FSU @ Louisville

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arizona @ Arizona State

10 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Marlins @ Dodgers

10:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: White Sox @ Mariners

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: BYU @ Gonzaga

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Warriors @ Spurs

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior lightweights: Davis-Walsh; Featherweights: Russell, Jr.-Escandon; Super middleweights: Uzcategui-Dirrell

6 p.m.

SHO

Super middleweights: Benavidez-

Medina

10 p.m.

FS1

Junior welterweights: Crawford-Diaz

10:15 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of California: Stage 7

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Cleveland @ Philadelphia

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Rocco Forte Open

8 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Regions Tradition

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kingsmill championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: BMW Charity Pro-Am (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: Rocco Forte Open (Sun.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

IIHF: Semifinal

9 a.m.

NHLN

IIHF: Semifinal

2 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Predators @ Ducks

7:15 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Preakness prep races

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Preakness Stakes

5 p.m.

NBC

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA quarterfinal

Noon

ESPNU

Men: NCAA quarterfinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

6 p.m.

NBCSN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English: Exeter-Saracens

9 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FIFA U-20 World Cup:

South Korea-Guinea

6:55 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Freiburg @ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FOX

FOXD

Bundesliga: Whiparound coverage

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Italy: AS Roma @ Chievo Verona

Noon

BEIN

France: Caen @ PSG

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: Chicago @ DC United

4 p.m.

UNID

UNIMAS

NWSL: Houston @ Sky Blue

4 p.m.

LIFE

Italy: Fiorentina @ Napoli (T)

6 p.m.

BEIN

NASL: Miami @ Indy Eleven

7:30 p.m.

WSFL

BEIN

FIFA U-20 World Cup: Zambia-

Portugal (Sun.)

12:55 a.m.

FS1

FIFA U-20 World Cup:

South Africa-Japan (Sun.)

3:55 a.m.

FS1

FIFA U-20 World Cup: Iran-

Costa Rica (Sun.)

3:55 a.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Regional

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Regional

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Regional

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Regional

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Regional

5 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Regional

5 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Regional

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rome semifinals

5 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Rome semifinal

6 a.m.

BEIN

WTA: Rome semifinal

11 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: Rome semifinals

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rome semifinals (T)

4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Rome semifinals (T)

10:05 p.m.

BEIN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Miami, 1 p.m., WQAM 560

MLB: Marlins @ Dodgers, 10:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM; WAQI 710

SOCCER

NASL: Miami @ Indy Eleven, 7:30 p.m., WQBA 1140

  Comments