Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 15, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: CampingWorld.com 500

3:30 p.m.

FOX

NHRA: Gatornationals (T)

7 p.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: N.C. State @ Miami

1 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Tigers @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Orioles @ Pirates

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: West Virginia @ Texas

1:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Mississippi @ LSU

4 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Angels @ White Sox

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Washington State @ Southern California

8 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Atlantic 10 championship at Brooklyn

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: SEC championship at Nashville

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Sun Belt championship at New Orleans

1 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Bulls @ Thunder

1 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Women: NEC championship

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Southland championship

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Horizon championship

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: AAC championship at Hartford, Conn.

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Rockets @ Clippers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Big Ten championship at Chicago

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NBA: Cavaliers @ Magic

6 p.m.

NBATV

Men: NCAA Selection Show

6 p.m.

CBS

Men: NIT Selection Show

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Final stage (T)

3 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Colorado spring football

4 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane Open

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Penguins

Noon

NBC

NHL: Panthers @ Rangers

5 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Bruins @ Capitals

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Anita

3 p.m.

SUN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Villarreal @ Almeria

6:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Southampton @ Chelsea

9:25 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Italy: Chievo @ Genoa

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Parma @ Sassuolo

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Freiburg @ Wolfsburg

10:30 a.m.

GOLTV

France: Paris @ Bordeaux

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Tottenham @ Manchester United

11:55 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Spain: Cordoba @ Malaga

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Borussia Monchengladbach

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Napoli @ Verona (T)

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Queretaro @ Toluca

1:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Elche @ Sevilla

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Ponte Preta

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Levante @ Real Madrid

3:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

CONCACAF U-17: Playoff

4 p.m.

FS2

MLS: New England @ New York City

5 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

CONCACAF U-17: Playoff

7 p.m.

FS2

MLS: Los Angeles @ Portland

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

CONCACAF U-17: Playoff

10 p.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: LSU @ Florida

Noon

SECN

Women: Alabama @ Georgia

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arizona State @ Washington

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Auburn @ Mississippi

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Utah @ UCLA

6 p.m.

P12N

Women: Texas @ Arkansas

7 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second round (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second, third rounds

1:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second, third rounds

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells second, third rounds (Mon., T)

2 a.m.

TEN

  Comments