Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 25, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Auto Club 400

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for NXS 300

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Auto Club 400

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: NXS 300

4 p.m.

FS1

Formula One: Australian Grand

Prix (Sun.)

12:30 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Kentucky @ Mississippi

Noon

SECN

MLB: Cardinals @ Marlins (Jupiter)

1:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Red Sox @ Rays (St. Petersburg)

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Tigers @ Pirates (Bradenton)

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: LSU @ Florida

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Missouri @ Arkansas

3 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Rangers @ Mariners (Peoria, Ariz.)

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Michigan @ Maryland

7 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Arizona @ Oregon State

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ TCU

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Washington @ Oregon

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA women: Oregon-Maryland

11:36 a.m.

ESPN

NCAA women: UCLA-UConn

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Div. 2 men: Championship,

Fairmont State-NW Missouri State

3 p.m.

CBS

NCAA women: Quinnipiac

-South Carolina

4:06 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA women: FSU-Oregon State

6 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA men: Xavier-Gonzaga

6:09 p.m.

TBS

NBA: Wizards @ Cavaliers

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

NCAA men: Oregon-Kansas

8:49 p.m.

TBS

BOXING

TIME

TV

World lightweights: Linares-Crolla

6:30 p.m.

SHO

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA-WGC: Dell Match Play

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Dell Match Play

2 p.m.

NBC

PGA: Puerto Rico Open

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic

5:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Denver-Michigan Tech

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

NHL: Flyers @ Blue Jackets

2 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Notre Dame-Minnesota

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: NCAA regional championship

6 p.m.

ESPNU

NHL: Blackhawks @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Bruins @ Islanders

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: NCAA regional championship

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Thoroughbreds: Dubai World Cup

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Maryland @ North Carolina

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke @ Syracuse

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

7 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

World Cup qualifying: Sweden-Belarus

12:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Switzerland-

Lithuania

12:45 p.m.

ESPND

Brazil: Audax @ Palmeiras

3 p.m.

GOLTV

World Cup qualifying: Portugal-

Hungary

3:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Holland-Bulgaria

3:30 p.m.

ESPND

Spain: Girona @ Oviedo

3:40 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Real Salt Lake @ New York

4 p.m.

UNIMS

Mexico: Pumas @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNID

Brazil: Juarez @ Zacatepec

7 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: New York @ Puerto Rico

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Necaxa @ Seattle

10 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Washington @ Arizona

3 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Oregon State @ Arizona State

5 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Tennessee @ Mississippi

6 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Texas A&M

8 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds (T)

11:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Cardinals @ Marlins (Jupiter), 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

NCAA men: Xavier-Gonzaga, 6:09 p.m., WINZ 940

NCAA men: Oregon-Kansas, 8:49 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Blackhawks @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WMYM 990

  Comments