Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 13, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for CampingWorld.com 500

3 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Faster Tougher Brighter 200

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Formula One: Practice for Australia Grand Prix (Fri., T)

12:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Formula One: Qualifying for Australia Grand Prix

2 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Cardinals @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Orioles @ Blue Jays

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Brewers @ Mariners

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: N.C. State @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox

7:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Southern Miss-Middle Tennessee at Birmingham, Ala.

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wisconsin-Michigan at Chicago

Noon

ESPN

Men: SMU-East Carolina at Hartford, Conn.

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Davidson-La Salle at Brooklyn

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Kentucky-Florida

1 p.m.

SECN

at NashvilleRadio: WINZ 940

Women: Western Kentucky-Old Dominion at Birmingham, Ala.

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Memphis-Temple at Hartford, Conn.

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Purdue-Penn State at Chicago

2:25 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Richmond-VCU at Brooklyn

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: LSU-Auburn at Nashville

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: UTEP-Middle Tennessee at Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Albany, N.Y.-Hartford

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Dayton-St. Bonaventure at Brooklyn

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Maryland-Indiana at Chicago

6:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: UAB-La. Tech or Rice at Birmingham, Ala.

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: North Carolina-Virginia at Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Baylor-Kansas at Kansas City, Mo.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulsa-Houston at Hartford, Conn.

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Villanova-Providence at New York

7 p.m.

FS1

Men: Arkansas-Tennessee at Nashville

7 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Heat @ Raptors

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NBA: Clippers @ Mavericks

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Michigan State-Ohio State at Chicago

8:55 p.m.

B10N

Men: Duke-Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C.

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Iowa State-Oklahoma or Okla. State at Kansas City, Mo.

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Cincinnati-UConn

at Hartford, Conn.

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Rhode Island-George Washington at Brooklyn

9 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Georgia-Mississippi or South Carolina at Nashville

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Boise State-Wyoming

at Las Vegas

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona-UCLA at Las Vegas

9:10 p.m.

P12N

Men: Georgetown-Butler or Xavier at New York

9:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Mountain West semifinal at Las Vegas

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Pacific-12 semifinal at Las Vegas

11:45 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Big West semifinal at Anaheim, Calif.

Midnight

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Porter

-Garcia; Berto-Lopez

9 p.m.

SPIKE

Bantamweights: Lopez-Cruz; Super middleweights: Odom-Hernandez; Lightweights: Barroso-Kinda; Middleweights: Douglas-LaManna

10 p.m.

SHO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Fifth stage (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Tshwane (Sat.)

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Stuttgart

@ Bayer Leverkusen

2:30 p.m

GOLTV

France: Bastia @ Monaco

3:30 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: La Coruna @ Valencia

3:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Orlando City @ Houston

7 p.m

UNIMS

UNID

Mexico: U. Guadalajara @ Morelia

9:30 p.m

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Veracruz @ Tijuana

11:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Australia: Wellington

@ Perth (Sat.)

6:30 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells

1:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Indian Wells

(Sat., T)

2 a.m.

TEN

  Comments