Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 5, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: QuikTrip 500

Noon

FOX

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: LSU-Texas Tech

11 a.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Mississippi-TCU

2:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Southern California @ UCLA

6 p.m.

P12N

WBC: Israel-South Korea (Mon.)

4:30 a.m.

MLBN

ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Penn State @ Iowa

Noon

B10N

Men: Cincinnati @ UConn

Noon

CBS

Men: Lehigh-Boston U.

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Atlantic 10 championship,

Dayton-Duquesne

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Big South championship,

Campbell @ Winthrop

1 p.m.

ESPN

Women: ACC championship,

Notre Dame-Duke

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Creighton-Butler

1 p.m.

FS2

Men: Temple @ USF

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: MVC championship, Illinois State-

Wichita State

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Navy-Bucknell

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Kansas State-Baylor

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Atlantic Sun championship,

Florida Gulf Coast-North Florida

3 p.m.

ESPN

Women: SEC championship, South Carolina

-Mississippi St. or Texas A&M

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Warriors @ Knicks

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Women: Marquette-Georgetown

3:30 p.m.

FS2

Men: East Carolina @ Houston

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Tulsa @ Tulane

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Purdue @ Northwestern

4:30 p.m.

CBS

Women: UCF-UConn

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Big 12 semifinal, teams TBD

5 p.m.

FS1

Men: Minnesota @ Wisconsin

6 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Jazz @ Kings

6 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Big Ten championship, Purdue-

Maryland

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: DePaul-Seton Hall

or Providence

7 p.m.

FS2

Women: Temple-USF or SMU

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Michigan @ Nebraska

8 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Thunder @ Mavericks

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Women: Pacific-12 championship,

teams TBD

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Villanova-St. John’s

9:30 p.m.

FS2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

Noon

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Alabama @ Georgia

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Florida @ LSU

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: California @ UCLA

4 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Sabres @ Penguins

5 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Blues @ Avalanche

8 p.m.

NBCSN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English: Worcester-Bristol (T)

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

USA Sevens: Semifinals

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

USA Sevens: Championships (Mon., T)

Midnight

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Everton @ Tottenham

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Juventus @ Udinese

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Freiburg

@ Eintracht Frankfurt

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Premier League: Sunderland

@ Manchester City

11 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Spain: Valencia @ Atletico Madrid

11 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Osasuna @ Las Palmas

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Santo Andre @ Sao Paolo

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Malaga @ Bilbao

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

France: Nantes @ Monaco

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Ponte Preta @ Ituano

5 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: New York City @ Orlando City

5 p.m.

ESPN

Mexico: Tigres @ Puebla

7 p.m.

UNID

MLS: New York @ Atlanta

7:30 p.m.

FS1

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Brazil championship, doubles

championship (T)

Noon

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USA Indoor: Championships

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Dartmouth @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560

MLB: Astros @ Marlins (Jupiter), 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940;

WZTU 94.9 FM

  Comments