Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Feb. 24, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Practice for

PowerShares QQQ 300

Noon

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Daytona 500

1 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for

PowerShares QQQ 300

2 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Daytona 500

3 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Qualifying for NextEra

Energy Resources 250

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: NextEra Energy Resources 250

7:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NHRA: Qualifying for

Arizona Nationals (Sat., T)

Midnight

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Phillies @ Yankees (Tampa)

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Central Michigan @ Toledo

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Siena @ Monmouth

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oakland @ Green Bay

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Creighton @ Xavier

7 p.m.

FS2

Men: Akron @ Buffalo

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Heat @ Hawks

8 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Celtics @ Raptors

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: Dayton @ Davidson

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Manhattan @ Iona

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oregon State @ California

10 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Spurs @ Clippers

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Women: Stanford @ Oregon State

11 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Middleweights: Pearson-DeLoach;

Cruiserweights: Tabiti-Graves; Light heavyweights: Thompson-Lovett

10 p.m.

SHO

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Joburg Open

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Honda Classic

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Honda Thailand (Sat.)

12:30 a.m.

GOLF

European: Joburg Open (Sat.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Missouri-Florida

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: LSU-Auburn

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon State @ Stanford

9 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Women: Syracuse @ Penn State

4:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Penn State @ Michigan State

7 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Oilers @ Capitals

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Flames @ Panthers

7:30 p.m.

FSFL

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Tigers-

Harlequins

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SKIING

TIME

TV

FIS: Ski jumping (T)

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen

@ Wolfsburg

2:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Sociedad @ Las Palmas

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

CONCACAF U20: Panama-Haiti

3 p.m.

UNID

CONCACAF U20: U.S.-San Cristobal

5:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: U. Guadalajara @ Venados

9:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey @ Tijuana

10 p.m.

AZT

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Dubai quarterfinals

10 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: Delray, Rio early rounds

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Women: UCLA @ California

4:30 p.m.

P12N

ATP: Delray, Rio early rounds

8:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Delray, Rio early rounds (T)

10:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Florida, 6:30 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

NBA: Heat @ Hawks, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Flames @ Panthers, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WMYM 990

  Comments