Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Feb. 19, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: Qualifying for

Daytona 500

3 p.m.

FOX

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Bucknell @ Boston U.

Noon

CBSSN

Men: George Washington @ Duquesne

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Iowa @ Purdue

Noon

B10N

Women: North Carolina @ Louisville

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Maryland @ Wisconsin

1 p.m.

CBS

Women: Miami @ Duke

1 p.m.

SUN

Women: Florida @ Kentucky

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Temple @ USF

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: DePaul @ Butler

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: UAB @ Western Kentucky

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Michigan State @ Michigan

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: Wake Forest @ N.C. State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: DePaul @ Marquette

2 p.m.

FS2

Women: Dayton @ Fordham

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Washington State @ UCLA

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Virginia @ Virginia Tech

3 p.m.

SUN

Women: South Carolina @ Missouri

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Arkansas @ Tennessee

3 p.m.

SECN

Men: Georgetown @ Creighton

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: UNLV @ San Diego State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: UConn @ Temple

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Loyola-Chicago @ Illinois State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Oregon State @ Utah

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Notre Dame @ Syracuse

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Mississippi State @ Texas A&M

5 p.m.

SECN

Women: Washington @ Southern Cal

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Syracuse @ Georgia Tech

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Michigan @ Minnesota

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: All-Star Game

8 p.m.

TBS

TNT

Women: California @ Stanford

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Utah @ Oregon State

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Tournament of Champions

1 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Genesis Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Genesis Open

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Chubb Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ Rangers

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Red Wings @ Penguins

3 p.m.

NBC

Women: Wisconsin @ Minnesota

4 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Blackhawks @ Sabres

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Bruins @ Sharks

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Lewis-Browne prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Lewis-Browne

9 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Sharks-Wasps

10 a.m.

NBCSN

SKIING

TIME

TV

FIS: Men’s slalom

7 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Napoli @ Chievo Verona

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

FA Cup: Tottenham @ Fulham

9 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Leipzig

@ Borussia Monchengladbach

9:20 a.m.

FS2

Spain: Athletic @ Valencia

10:05 p.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Manchester United-

Blackburn

11 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Schalke @ Koln

11:30 a.m.

FS2

Italy: Torino @ AS Roma

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Villarreal @ Sociedad

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Tijuana @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Leganes @ Barcelona

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rotterdam, Buenos Aires,

Memphis semifinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: ABN AMRO championship

9:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam, Buenos Aires,

championships (T)

Noon

TENNIS

ATP: Memphis championship

4 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam, Buenos Aires,

Memphis championships (T)

6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Snowboard World Cup: Halfpipe (T)

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Bobsled: 2-Man World Championship (T)

5 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

Men: Rutgers @ Miami, 1 p.m., WQAM 560

BASKETBALL

Women: Miami @ Duke, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: All-Star Game, 8 p.m., WAXY 790

  Comments