Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Advance Auto Parts Clash

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Advance Auto Parts Clash

2:30 p.m.

FS1

ARCA: Lucas Oil 200

4 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Advance

Auto Parts Clash

8 p.m.

FS1

FIA Formula E: Qualifying (T)

9 p.m.

FS2

FIA Formula E: Race (T)

10 p.m.

FS2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Army @ Navy

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Clemson @ Miami

Noon

SUN

Men: Notre Dame @ N.C. State

Noon

ESPN

Men: Northern Iowa @ Wichita State

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Tulsa @ Cincinnati

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Davidson @ UMass

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Rutgers @ Wisconsin

Noon

B10N

Men: Villanova @ Seton Hall

12:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Kansas @ Baylor

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Missouri @ Tennessee

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Virginia Tech @ Louisville

1 p.m.

33

Men: Army @ Navy

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ Mississippi State

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: USF @ Tulane

2 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Illinois @ Iowa

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Texas Tech @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: St. Bonaventure @ Dayton

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Texas @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSFL

NBADL: All-Star Game

2:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Colorado @ Oregon

3 p.m.

FOX

Men: LSU @ Alabama

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: FSU @ Pittsburgh

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UCF @ East Carolina

4 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Saint Joseph’s @ La Salle

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Michigan State @ Purdue

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Auburn @ Texas A&M

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Rhode Island @ George Mason

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Kansas State @ TCU

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Arizona State @ Washington State

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: Nebraska @ Ohio State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: New Mexico @ Fresno State

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kentucky @ Georgia

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: SMU @ Houston

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Rutgers @ Northwestern

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: TCU @ Iowa State

6 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Mississippi @ Arkansas

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Xavier @ Marquette

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona @ Washington

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State

8 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: All-Star skills challenge,

3-point contest, slam dunk contest

8 p.m.

TNT

Men: Virginia @ North Carolina

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: South Carolina @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Saint Mary’s @ BYU

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Southern California @ UCLA

10 p.m.

P12N

Men: UC Riverside @ UC Irvine

Midnight

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior welterweights: Broner-

Granados; Avanesyan-Peterson

8 p.m.

SHO

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: Pairs free skate (T)

8 a.m.

NBCSN

ISU: Ladies’ free skate (T)

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

ISU: Men’s free skate (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Genesis Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Genesis Open

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Chubb Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Australian Open

9 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ Red Wings

2 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Providence @ Notre Dame

7 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Oilers @ Blackhawks

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Penn State

8 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Panthers @ Kings

10 p.m.

FSFL

SKIING

TIME

TV

FIS: Women’s slalom

1 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Gijon

6:50 a.m.

BEIN

FA Cup: Lincoln City @ Burnley

7:25 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Hertha Berlin

9:20 a.m.

FS2

GOLTV

FA Cup: Manchester City

@ Huddersfield Town

10 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Espanyol @ Real Madrid

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Alaves @ Deportivo

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Chelsea @ Wolverhampton

12:25 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Bundesliga: Freiburg @ Hamburger

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Corinthians @ Audax

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Eibar @ Sevilla

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Lazio @ Empoli

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

CONCACAF U-20: U.S.-Panama

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Brazil: Mirassol @ Sao Paulo

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Atlas @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

Uruguay: Nacional @ Colonia

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Toluca @ Morelia

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Leon

8:06 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Venados @ Cafetaleros

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Queretaro @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: America @ Guadalajara

10:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rotterdam, Memphis

quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam semifinals

9 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Qatar championship

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

ATP: Memphis semifinal

5 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Memphis semifinal

8:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam, Memphis

semifinals (T)

10:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

Men: Rutgers @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: Clemson @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560

Men: Florida @ Mississippi State, 2 p.m., WINZ 940

Women: Saint Leo @ Nova Southeastern, 2 p.m., WMEN 640

Men: Saint Leo @ Nova Southeastern, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

Men: FSU @ Pittsburgh, 4 p.m., WFTL 850

NBA: All-Star skills challenge, 3-point contest, slam dunk contest, 8 p.m., WAXY 790

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Kings, 10 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments