Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Wednesday, March 11, 2015

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Mets @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WINZ 940

MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Dodgers @ Cubs

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Stetson @ Miami

6 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Clemson-FSU

at Greensboro, N.C.

Noon

ESPN

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: North Carolina-Boston

College at Greensboro, N.C.

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: California-Washington State at Las Vegas

3 p.m.

P12N

Men: Nebraska-Penn State at Chicago

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arizona State-Southern California at Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Minnesota-Rutgers

at Chicago

6:55 p.m.

B10N

Men: N.C. State-Pittsburgh at Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Kansas State-TCU at Kansas City, Mo.

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Seton Hall-Marquette

at New York

7 p.m.

FS1

Men: Auburn-Mississippi State at Nashville

7 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Nets @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: American @ Lafayette

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Clippers @ Thunder

8 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Miami-Virginia Tech at Greensboro, N.C.

9 p.m.

33

ESPN2

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Missouri-South Carolina at Nashville

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Colorado-Oregon State

at Las Vegas

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: DePaul-Creighton at New York

9:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Texas-Texas Tech at Kansas City, Mo.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Rockets @ Trail Blazers

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Stanford-Washington

at Las Vegas

11:30 p.m.

P12N

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Third stage (Thu., T)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane Open (Thu.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Capitals

8 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Tampa Bay Downs

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Women: U.S.-France at Portugal

1 p.m.

FS1

UEFA: Paris @ Chelsea

3:30 p.m.

FS1

ESPND

UEFA: Shakhtar Donetsk

@ Bayern Munich

3:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

CONCACAF U-17: U.S.-Jamaica

7 p.m.

FS2

Copa Libertadores: Zamora @ Boca Juniors

7 p.m.

FOXD

BEINÑ

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Santos

9 p.m.

GOLTV

Copa Libertadores: Tigres

@ San Jose

9 p.m.

FOXD

Mexico: Chiapas @ Tijuana

10:50 p.m.

ESPND

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Indian Wells first round

2 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Indian Wells first

round (Thu., T)

2 a.m.

TEN

  Comments