Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Feb. 12

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

NHRA: Winternationals

4 p.m.

FOX

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Lehigh @ Holy Cross

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Tulane @ USF

Noon

ESPN2

Women: Iowa @ Ohio State

Noon

B10N

Women: Dayton @ George Washington

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Michigan @ Indiana

1 p.m.

CBS

Women: Georgia Tech @ Notre Dame

1 p.m.

SUN

Men: Temple @ Memphis

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Florida @ Alabama

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Wisconsin @ Michigan

2 p.m.

B10N

Women: Maryland @ Michigan State

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Texas A&M @ Tennessee

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Southern California @ Oregon

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Boston College @ Louisville

3 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Spurs @ Knicks

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Nevada @ San Diego State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Cincinnati @ SMU

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Wichita State @ Loyola-Chicago

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Baylor @ TCU

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Mississippi State @ Mississippi

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: UCLA @ Oregon State

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Oregon State @ UCLA

5 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Pistons @ Raptors

6 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Arkansas @ Missouri

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Colorado @ California

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Northwestern @ Wisconsin

6:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Virginia @ Virginia Tech

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Arizona State @ Washington

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Washington State @ Colorado

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Pelicans @ Kings

9 p.m.

NBATV

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

FIVB: Swatch Series

2 p.m.

NBC

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Players Championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Allianz Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Wild

3 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Canadiens @ Bruins

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Exeter-Wasps (T)

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SKIING

TIME

TV

World Cup: Ladies’ downhill (T)

12:30 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Chelsea @ Burnley

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Italy: Empoli @ Internazionale

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim @ Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Scotland: Morton @ Rangers

10 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Leicester City

@ Swansea City

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Kohn @ Freiburg

11:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Sevilla @ Las Palmas

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Veracruz @ Toluca

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Ponta Petra @ Sao Paulo

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Celta Vigo @ Atletico Madrid

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Juventus @ Cagliari

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Flamengo @ Botafogo

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Morelia @ Chiapas

6 p.m.

ESPND

Uruguay: Denubio @ Nacional

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna

7 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier championships;

Fed Cup, U.S.-Germany, Switzerland-

France

7 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier championships;

Fed Cup, U.S.-Germany, Switzerland-

France

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sud de France championship (T)

10 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam early round (Mon.)

6:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

ISU: Speed skating (T)

5 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Women: Clemson @ Miami, 2 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

  Comments