Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Feb. 5, 2017

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Caribbean: Dominican Republic-

Venezuela

3 p.m.

ESPND

Caribbean: Cuba-Mexico

7 p.m.

ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Lafayette @ Boston U.

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Maryland @ Indiana

Noon

ESPN2

Women: Vanderbilt @ Kentucky

Noon

SECN

Men: Clemson @ FSU

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Notre Dame @ North Carolina

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Indiana @ Wisconsin

1 p.m.

CBS

Women: Duke @ Virginia

1 p.m.

SUN

Men: Nebraska @ Iowa

2 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Clippers @ Celtics

2 p.m.

ABC

Women: Temple @ Tulane

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: South Carolina @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Auburn @ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Washington @ Colorado

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Missouri @ Mississippi State

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: St. Joseph’s @ Saint Louis

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Tennessee @ Georgia

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Alabama @ LSU

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Colorado @ California

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: USF @ Memphis

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Main Event

2 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Super Bowl 51, Falcons-Patriots

at Houston

6:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Phoenix Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Phoenix Open

3 p.m.

CBS

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Washington @ Stanford

4 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Kings @ Capitals

Noon

NBC

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Americas: U.S.-Uruguay (T)

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

SKIING

TIME

TV

Freeskiing Grand Prix: Slopestyle (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

FIS Freestyle: Dual moguls (T)

4 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Swansea City

@ Manchester City

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen

@ Augsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Spain: Alaves @ Gijon

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Leicester City

11 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Darmstadt

@ Eintracht Frankfurt

11:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Osasuna @ Sociedad

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Pachuca @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Africa Cup: Championship

1:50 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Audax

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Real Madrid @ Celta Vigo

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Sisley @ Penarol

4 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Internazionale @ Juventus (T)

6 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Atlas @ Puebla

7 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: St. Petersburg championship

8:30 a.m.

BEIN

Davis Cup: Croatia-Spain

9 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Switzerland;

Croatia-Spain

Noon

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Switzerland;

Croatia-Spain (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Clemson @ FSU, 12:30 p.m., WFTL 850

FOOTBALL

NFL: Super Bowl 51, Falcons-Patriots at Houston, 6:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments